Spelunkorama! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Damn this was a mess. 🙄 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update! | |||
That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find? | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Dhgjth.jpg}} | |||
The '''Spelunkorama!''' is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016. | |||
New items introduced include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-colapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
{{ | !Recipes | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}} | |||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 30,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}} | |||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 110 [[Growtoken]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Boots}} | |||
|Splice [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Wall seed]] and [[Stalactite|Stalactite seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}} | |||
|Splice a [[Death Spikes|Death Spikes seed]] and a [[Dark Cave Background|Dark Cave Background seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}} | |||
|Forging 200 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}} | |||
|Splice [[Dark Cave Background|Dark Cave Background seed]] and [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | |||
|Mix 2 [[Grip Tape]], 2 [[Steel Axe Handle]] and 2 [[Pick Blade]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | |||
|Splice [[Cave Column|Cave Column seed]] and [[Rock Platform|Rock Platform seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Topaz Block}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Torch}} | |||
|Splice [[Torch|Torch seed]] and [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spelunker's Headlamp}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Dirt}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}} | |||
|Splice a [[Death Spikes|Death Spikes seed]] and a [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ore}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from a [[Deep Iron]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}} | |||
|Splice [[Climbing Vine|Climbing Vine seed]] and [[Cave Column|Cave Column seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ingot}} | |||
|Burn 100 [[Deep Iron Ore]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Burn [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | [[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 20 January 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update! That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find? - @Seth and @Hamumu |
The Spelunkorama! is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.
New items introduced include:
