Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Farmable: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|2 hits
|2 hits
|8
|8
|30
|28
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
Line 27: Line 27:
|2 hits
|2 hits
|8
|8
|30
|25
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}}
Line 33: Line 33:
|4 hits
|4 hits
|8
|8
|30
|25
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
Line 39: Line 39:
|3 hits
|3 hits
|8
|8
|25
|22
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}}
|36
|8 hits
|8
|21
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
Line 52: Line 46:
|8
|8
|22
|22
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}}
|36
|8 hits
|8
|20
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
Line 57: Line 57:
|20 hits
|20 hits
|8
|8
|20
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
Line 63: Line 63:
|6 hits
|6 hits
|8
|8
|20
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
Line 69: Line 69:
|6 hits
|6 hits
|8
|8
|20
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
Line 75: Line 75:
|5 hits
|5 hits
|8
|8
|20
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
Line 81: Line 81:
|3 hits
|3 hits
|8
|8
|20
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}}
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}}
Line 87: Line 87:
|3 hits
|3 hits
|8
|8
|20
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
Line 93: Line 93:
|5 hits
|5 hits
|8
|8
|19
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}}
Line 99: Line 99:
|6 hits
|6 hits
|8
|8
|
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
Line 105: Line 105:
|4 hits
|4 hits
|8
|8
|20
|18
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}}
Line 111: Line 111:
|6 hits
|6 hits
|8
|8
|17
|16
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
Line 117: Line 117:
|7 hits
|7 hits
|8
|8
|17
|16
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
Line 129: Line 129:
|8 hits
|8 hits
|8
|8
|15
|14
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
Line 135: Line 135:
|5 hits
|5 hits
|8
|8
|15
|14
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
Line 153: Line 153:
|7 hits
|7 hits
|8
|8
|10
|12
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
Line 159: Line 159:
|8 hits
|8 hits
|8
|8
|13
|12
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
Line 165: Line 165:
|10 hits
|10 hits
|8
|8
|12
|10
|}
|}
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]

Revision as of 03:40, 29 September 2021

Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.

There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.

To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.

Farmable Items

For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide

Farmables

The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.

Item Rarity Hardness Max Fruit per tree Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice 23 2 hits 8 28
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane 24 2 hits 8 25
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladder 26 4 hits 8 25
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 32 3 hits 8 22
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block 35 20 hits 8 22
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Tubes 36 8 hits 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block 41 20 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Venus Guytrap 41 6 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hanging Guytrap 41 6 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blackrock Wall 42 5 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Tank 42 3 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lovewillow's Lace 42 3 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Connector 43 5 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Light Wall 45 6 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pepper Tree 47 4 hits 8 18
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Floor Grill 51 6 hits 8 16
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinball Bumper 53 7 hits 8 16
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest 55 10 hits 8 16
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Director's Chair 64 8 hits 8 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Laser Grid 68 5 hits 8 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png High Tech Block 69 9 hits 8 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roshambo Block 71 10 hits 8 14
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chandelier 87 7 hits 8 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sorcerer Stone 87 8 hits 8 12
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Bell 95 10 hits 8 10