Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Farmable: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Icyles (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Icyles (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gained per 200 trees
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
! scope="col" | Average Gem Gained per 200 Trees
! scope="col" | Average Gem Gained per 200 Blocks
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
Line 24: Line 22:
|8
|8
|30
|30
|200-250
|150-180
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
Line 32: Line 28:
|8
|8
|30
|30
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}}
|24
|4
|8
|30
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
Line 48: Line 34:
|8
|8
|25
|25
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
Line 56: Line 40:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
Line 64: Line 46:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
Line 72: Line 52:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
Line 80: Line 58:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
Line 88: Line 64:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
Line 96: Line 70:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|930-1000
|640-680
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
Line 104: Line 76:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
Line 112: Line 82:
|8
|8
|10
|10
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
Line 120: Line 88:
|8
|8
|10
|10
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
Line 128: Line 94:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
Line 136: Line 100:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
Line 144: Line 106:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
Line 152: Line 112:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}}
Line 160: Line 118:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
Line 168: Line 124:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
Line 176: Line 130:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
Line 184: Line 136:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]

Revision as of 15:53, 22 May 2018

Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.

There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.

To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.

Farmable Items

For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide

Farmables

The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.

Item Rarity Hits   Max Fruit per tree  Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice 23 2 8 30
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane 24 2 8 30
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 32 3 8 25
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block 35 20 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block 35 20 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Venus Guytrap 41 6 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hanging Guytrap 41 6 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blackrock Wall 42 5 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Tank 42 3 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Connector 43 5 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pepper Tree 47 4 8 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinball Bumper 53 7 8 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest 55 10 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Director's Chair 64 8 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Laser Grid 68 5 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png High Tech Block 69 9 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roshambo Block 71 10 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chandelier 87 7 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sorcerer Stone 87 8 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Bell 95 10 8 ?