Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Yellow: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 19 August 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' 17 December 2020
</div>
</div>
Silk Bolt - Yellow is needed in a total of fourteen sewing recipes listed below:
 
Silk Bolt - Yellow is needed in a total of sixteen sewing recipes listed below:


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}}(blind stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (blind stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}}(blind stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (blind stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}}

Revision as of 13:55, 24 December 2020

id:Silk Bolt - Yellow

Silk Bolt - Yellow is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

Accurate as of: 17 December 2020

Silk Bolt - Yellow is needed in a total of sixteen sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Tie - Yellow https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Djellaba https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Triple Stretch Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Cat As A Hat https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Bunting https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green(blind stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (blind stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Green https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Shirt https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (Locking Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Artist's Smock https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emperor's Jacket https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcasting Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Skirt https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Outback Hat https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Turban https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Triple Stretch Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Country Flag https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (Zigzag Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)

Trivia