Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Green: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
</div>
</div>
Silk Bolt - Green is needed in a total of ten sewing recipes listed below:
 
Silk Bolt - Green is needed in a total of fourteen sewing recipes listed below:


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 32: Line 32:
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + ​ {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}}(blind stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (blind stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + ​ {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}}(blind stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (blind stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Saddle Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} +  {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) +  {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Saddle Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Overcast Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Straight Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}}
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}}

Revision as of 13:49, 24 December 2020

 Silk Bolt - Green

Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#64FF64
#00FF00
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Silk Bolt - Green

Consumption
Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Green (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

Silk Bolt - Green is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

Accurate as of: 24 June 2020

Silk Bolt - Green is needed in a total of fourteen sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
Silk Vest - Green Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
Green Djellaba Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Green (Blind Stitch) + Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Olive Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Black (Blind Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
Slime Green Hoodie Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
Green Bunting Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Grey (Saddle Stitch)
Green & Yellow Awning Silk Bolt - Yellow + ​ Silk Bolt - Green(blind stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (blind stitch)
Waist Tied Sweater - Green Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch)
Waist Tied Sweater - Blue Silk Bolt - Blue + Silk Bolt - Green (Blind Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch)
Dress of Enlightenment Wool Bolt + Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)
Floral Bikini Top Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Floral (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Purple (Overcast Stitch)
Gingerbread Man Onesie Silk Bolt - Red + Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
Hideous Holiday Sweater Wool Bolt + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
Rainbow Kite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)
Catch-of-the-Day Bait Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)

Trivia