Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Green: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
More improvements.
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
</div>
</div>
Silk Bolt - Green is needed in a total of nine sewing recipes listed below:
Silk Bolt - Green is needed in a total of ten sewing recipes listed below:


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}}
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Straight Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}}

Revision as of 00:08, 19 December 2020

id:Silk Bolt - Green

Silk Bolt - Green is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

Accurate as of: 24 June 2020

Silk Bolt - Green is needed in a total of ten sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Vest - Green https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Djellaba https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Blind Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lumberjack Coat - Olive https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (Blind Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slime Green Hoodie https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Bunting https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + ​ https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green(blind stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (blind stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floral Bikini Top https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (Triple Stretch Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (Overcast Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hideous Holiday Sweater https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Kite https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)

Trivia