Silk Bolt - Red: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|A|R|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|A|R|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Box Pleated Skirt}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Accordion Skirt}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 21 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FF6464 #FF0000 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Red (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Red is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Red is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.