Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Giving Tree: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}}
|90% - 99%
|90% - 94%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Leash}}
|95% - 99%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moose Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Moose Cap}}

Revision as of 06:51, 14 December 2019

"Borrowed" from the Growch's private reserve, this magnificent tree will give you a gift every 4 hours for the duration of Winterfest!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giving Tree - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#0FA74A
#623C24
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Giving TreeThe Giving Tree is a provider added during WinterFest 2015. It is obtained by using a Lumber Axe on any of the trees in the world GROWCH. Every four hours, it will give a Winter Gift, provided that it is WinterFest.

If Tree Decorations are used on the tree, it will produce a special WinterFest item. A Giving Tree which is ready for collection cannot be given Tree Decorations. Each Tree Decoration is worth 1%, and a maximum of 100 can be given to a single tree.

Possible Giving Tree Drops

Item Tree %
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift 0%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowcone 1% - 4%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holly 5% - 9%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowflake Block 10% - 19%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Bait 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Twinkling Lights 25% - 29%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hot Chocolate 30% - 39%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wind 40% - 49%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elf Stockings 50% - 54%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Sign 55% - 59%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Robe 70% - 79%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toboggan 80% - 89%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Snowy Night 90% - 94%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yeti Leash 95% - 99%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moose Cap 100%

Trivia

Gallery