Giving Tree: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}} | ||
|90% - 99% | |90% - 94% | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Leash}} | |||
|95% - 99% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moose Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Moose Cap}} | ||
Revision as of 06:51, 14 December 2019
"Borrowed" from the Growch's private reserve, this magnificent tree will give you a gift every 4 hours for the duration of Winterfest!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giving Tree - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #0FA74A #623C24 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
id:Giving TreeThe Giving Tree is a provider added during WinterFest 2015. It is obtained by using a Lumber Axe on any of the trees in the world GROWCH. Every four hours, it will give a Winter Gift, provided that it is WinterFest.
If Tree Decorations are used on the tree, it will produce a special WinterFest item. A Giving Tree which is ready for collection cannot be given Tree Decorations. Each Tree Decoration is worth 1%, and a maximum of 100 can be given to a single tree.
Possible Giving Tree Drops
Trivia
- Each world can only have a maximum of 20 Giving Trees.
- When the Weather Machine - Snowy or Weather Machine - Snowy Night is used in a world with a Giving Tree, snow will appear on the tree.
Gallery
-
A Giving Tree ready to be harvested.
-
A Giving Tree.
-
A Giving Tree on the world GROWCH during WinterFest or at any world with Weather Machine - Snowy or Weather Machine - Snowy Night.
-
Fully decorated Giving Tree.


