Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sword Blade: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
The Sword Blade is used in several item recipes as listed below.
===Possibilities===
 
{{TableHeader}}
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sword And Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Sword And Shield}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Warrior's Shield]], a Sword Blade, and a [[Sword Pommel]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Warrior's Shield|1|Sword Blade|1|Sword Pommel|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}}
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Gift of the Unicorn]], 2 Sword Blades, and 2 [[Sword Pommel]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Gift of the Unicorn|1|Sword Blade|2|Sword Pommel|2|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Components]]
[[Category:Components]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 12:35, 25 March 2021

id:Sword Blade

The Sword Blade is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the Daily Challenges update.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sword And Shield 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warrior's Shield (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sword Blade (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sword Pommel (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Twin Swords 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gift of the Unicorn (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sword Blade (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sword Pommel (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.