Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Disco Ball: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Steel Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Steel Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neat Bun Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Grimstone|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Slippers}}
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Slippers}}

Revision as of 11:22, 29 August 2021

Disco will never die.
Properties
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toggleable Animated Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFFFFF
#808080
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1d 1h 41m 15s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 12
Paint Preview

id:Disco Ball

The Disco Ball is a splicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.

Function

The Disco Ball's music.

A Disco Ball can be enabled or disabled via punching, and plays a piece of music when enabled.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Crown Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Skirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Daisy Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Slippers Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Poppy Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wand Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wood Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Flowery Wallpaper Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Halo Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steel Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neat Bun Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grimstone Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Slippers Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sack O' Joy Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Note Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saturday Night Vest Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Golden Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Bellbottoms Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png White Block Seed

Trivia

  • In the game files, the Disco Ball's music is named loop_disco.

Gallery