Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Air Vent: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|How else are you going to get into the air ducts?|Wind}}
{{Item|How else are you going to get into the air ducts?|Wind}}
{{RecipeSplice|Air Duct|Window}}
{{RecipeSplice|Air Duct|Window}}
The '''Air Vent''' is an entrance that was added on the 12th of June, 2015 during [[Block Party]] Week.
The '''Air Vent''' is a splicable [[Entrance (block category)|entrance]] foreground block which was added as part of the [[Block Party (update)|Block Party]] update on June 12, 2015.
 
==Function==
==Function==
Being an entrance, an Air Vent functions like a [[House Entrance]], allowing players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.
Being an [[Entrance (block category)|entrance]], an Air Vent functions like a [[House Entrance]], allowing players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
===Possibilities===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}}
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}}
|Splicing a Air Vent Seed with a [[Solar Panel|Solar Panel Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Air Vent|Solar Panel|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oxygen Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Oxygen Mask}}
|Splicing a Air Vent Seed with a [[Fish Tank|Fish Tank Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Air Vent|Fish Tank|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Block Party]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Gates]]

Revision as of 14:00, 8 June 2021

How else are you going to get into the air ducts?
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Entrance - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision if accessed
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#D9D9D9
#9F9F9F
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2h 44m 51s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4
Paint Preview

id:Air Vent

The Air Vent is a splicable entrance foreground block which was added as part of the Block Party update on June 12, 2015.

Function

Being an entrance, an Air Vent functions like a House Entrance, allowing players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Air Conditioner Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Air Vent Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Solar Panel Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oxygen Mask Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Air Vent Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Fish Tank Seed