Super Pineapple Party: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Finger Ring}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Finger Ring}} | ||
|Rare prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | |Rare prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | ||
|} | |||
==2018== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}} | |||
|Successfully complete a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish Leash}} | |||
|{{RecipeTrain|Pineapple Fish}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Car}} | |||
|{{RecipeTrain|Pineapple Fish}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 1 June 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 8th:IT'S SUPER PINEAPPLE PARTY FUN TIME WEEK! It's time for fun with Pineapples again! Chase your friends around and stuff them full of pineapples. This year you might find a whole new kind of pineapple... - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Super Pineapple Party is May/June's annual event that was introduced in 2015. During the event, players must splice Pineapples using two seeds that don't normally splice (the seeds must add up to a Rarity of 4 - 50). Upon consuming 200 Pineapples, the player's flag will be changed into a Pineapple Flag. Then, after consuming 400 Pineapples, the player's skin will become a yellow-green color. Finally, the player's body will be changed into a Pineapple Body after consuming a total of 600 Pineapples. If players feed the player a Pineapple when they have "morphed" into a Pineapple, they will obtain the Pineapple Magic Mod, which will grant the player a limited Super Pineapple Party item after twenty minutes. Players can also use a Super Pineapple on a player who has morphed into a Pineapple, which will give the player the Super Pineapple Magic Mod, which provides an increased chance for a rare item.
2015
2016
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Hair | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guardian Pineapple | Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Daiquiri | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish | Fishing with a Catch-of-the-Day Bait during the Pineapple Week. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Ring | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
2017
2018
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Koa Lantern | Unknown. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Engine Part | Successfully complete a Surgery. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish Leash | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png |
Trivia
- When you log on, it will show the collective amount of Pineapples being eaten throughout Growtopia.
- Like a few other events, there is a villain for the Super Pineapple Party, Pine Fresh.