Jade Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{Sprite|High Heels - Blue}} [[High Heels (disambiguation)|High Heels]] | |{{Sprite|High Heels - Blue}} [[High Heels (disambiguation)|High Heels]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Jade Block|Stage Support|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Jade Block|Stage Support|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Posh Portrait}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Portrait|1|Jade Block|2|Golden Block|100|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Stylin' Dress - Blue}} [[Stylin' Dress (disambiguation)|Stylin' Dress]] | |{{Sprite|Stylin' Dress - Blue}} [[Stylin' Dress (disambiguation)|Stylin' Dress]] | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 28 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Block (Rarity: 24)
This is a finely carved block of jade. How much more elegant could you get?
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #268C7C #15453D |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4h 2m 24s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 5 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Fashion Pack for 6,000 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"The hottest new looks for the season are here now with 3 random Fashion Clothing (dress, shoes or purse), 3 Jade Blocks to pose on, and a Rare Spotlight to shine on your fabulousness."
|
| Every purchase will give 3 items. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Aqua Block Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Green Block Seed |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 3 from harvesting a/an: https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |
The Jade Block is a splicable solid foreground block introduced along with the Fashion Pack.
Function
When placed, Jade Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Jade Block has 4 variations, Filigreed Jade Block, Draped Filigreed Jade Block, Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block, and Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block