Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Egg - Wavey: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Salmon Suit|1|Bunny Ears|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Slippers}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Slippers}}

Revision as of 14:23, 7 April 2023

This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#68F0F6
#FDBBFB
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Easter Egg - Wavey

The Easter Egg - Wavey is a block introduced during Easter Week 2015.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baby Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Basket Chair 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Onesie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salmon Suit (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ears (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Slippers 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cranial Lagomorph 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Jet Engine 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Wreath 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Ghost (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Flower Grass 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.