Brown Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
'''Brown Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's release. | '''Brown Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's release. | ||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Biker Stache}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Grass|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Braided Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Velvet Rope|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Briefcase}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Stripey Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Cave Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Cave Entrance|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Buckskin Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cow|1|Brown Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Refrigerator|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Grimstone|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Bikini Bottom}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Innie Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Bikini Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Outie Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Slippers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Old-Timey Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Sheet Music: Blank|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Tiny Appaloosa|1|Brown Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Block|Crappy Sign|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Color Blocks]] | [[Category:Color Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Farmables]] | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
Revision as of 12:32, 15 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Block (Rarity: 4)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #A76C4B #BE9178 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dirt Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Brown Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's release.