Aqua Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m →top: Appropriate category automatically added by infobox |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Glass Pane}} | {{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Glass Pane}} | ||
'''Aqua Block''' is one of variations of the [[Colour Blocks]]. | '''Aqua Block''' is one of variations of the [[Colour Blocks]]. | ||
==Function== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Dreamstone Block|Dreamstone Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Grimstone|Grimstone Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Dress}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Disco Ball|Disco Ball Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Froghat}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Bush|Bush Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Glass Pane|Glass Pane Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Rock|Rock Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Magic Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pocket Lighter}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Adventure Item - Torch|Adventure Item - Torch Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Green Block|Green Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frost Breath}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frozen Mirror}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Barrier}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Shards}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Card Block|Card Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Toilet|Toilet Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Scarf}} | |||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Snowy Rocks Seed]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Colored Blocks]] | [[Category:Colored Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Revision as of 02:34, 8 June 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Block (Rarity: 5)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #14B796 #14D6AE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4m 35s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed |
Aqua Block is one of variations of the Colour Blocks.