Sheet Music (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | ||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Lyre}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} | ||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Starship Porthole]]. | |Possible drop from breaking a [[Starship Porthole]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sheet Music]] | [[Category:Sheet Music]] | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 6 December 2020
Sheet Musics are background blocks that plays music depending on the instrument of the sheet music and the note that it is on. They can only be placed in worlds that are World Locked. When the owner of a world wrenches the World Lock, they can choose to disable the Sheet Music, change the beats per minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Music invisible.
Composer's Pack Sheet Music
They can be obtained from splicing or purchasing the Composer's Pack from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.
Other Splicable Sheet Music
Other Unsplicable Sheet Music
| Items | Method(s) to Obtain |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spooky | Sacrificing any Sheet Music except Sheet Music: Blank to the Growganoth. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flute Note | Donating 20,000 rarity into the Giant Pot O' Gold. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Winterfest | Possible drop from consuming a Winterfest Cracker. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note | Smashing the Mystery Pinata with Sheet Music: Bass Note inside. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Violin Note | Possible drop from breaking a Starship Porthole. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Lyre Note | Possible drop from breaking a Winter Awards |