Sheet Music (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sheet Musics''' are wallpapers that make noise when placed in a [[Worlds|World]]. When the owner of a world wrenches the [[World Lock]], they can choose to disable the Sheet Musics, change the Beats Per Minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Musics invisible. | |||
== Sheet Musics == | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}} | |||
|{{RecipeSacrifice|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Blank|Yellow Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Sax Note|Death Spikes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Sax Note|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Blank|Race Start Flag}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Blank|Race End Flag}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |||
|{{RecipeCracker}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | |||
|{{RecipePinata|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Death Spikes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|Rock}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Sheet Music]] | [[Category:Sheet Music]] | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 12 May 2018
Sheet Musics are wallpapers that make noise when placed in a World. When the owner of a world wrenches the World Lock, they can choose to disable the Sheet Musics, change the Beats Per Minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Musics invisible.