Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Yellow Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}}
|-
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Shocking Fist}} [[Lightning Superpower Card]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Card Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}}
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}}
Line 56: Line 59:
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Shocking Fist}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Thunderstorm}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Overcharge}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Megawatt Pulse}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Resuscitate}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Card Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}}

Revision as of 02:15, 15 August 2021

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#EDDA0F
#F7EA61
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6m 36s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Yellow Block

The Yellow Block is a splicable solid foreground color block. Up to 8 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Bricks Seed with a Daisy Seed.

Function

When placed, the Yellow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Idol Gate Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dragon Gate Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Asbestos Boots Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Evil Bricks Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blonde Bombshell Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brainwave Capacitor Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Olde Timey Radio Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Yellow Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grimstone Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flashlight Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Black Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gem Sign Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Street Sign Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steel Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Halo Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gold-Rimmed Glasses Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Window Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Superpower Card Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Card Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Painting: Dink Duck Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Background Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pencil Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Blank Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rooster Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png White Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sax Note Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wood Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spikey Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wetsuit Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Black Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed

Gallery