Yellow Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Shocking Fist}} [[Lightning Superpower Card]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Card Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}} | ||
Revision as of 02:15, 15 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Block (Rarity: 6)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EDDA0F #F7EA61 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6m 36s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Daisy Seed |
The Yellow Block is a splicable solid foreground color block. Up to 8 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Bricks Seed with a Daisy Seed.
Function
When placed, the Yellow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A Yellow Block placed on top of a Dirt.