Yellow Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Daisy}} | {{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Daisy}} | ||
The '''Yellow Block''' is a splicable solid foreground [[Color Block (disambiguation)|color block]]. Up to 8 of this item can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a [[Bricks|Bricks Seed]] with a [[Daisy|Daisy Seed]]. | The '''Yellow Block''' is a splicable solid foreground [[Color Block (disambiguation)|color block]]. Up to 8 of this item can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a [[Bricks|Bricks Seed]] with a [[Daisy|Daisy Seed]]. | ||
== Function == | |||
=== Possibilities === | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Dragon Gate|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Asbestos Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Evil Bricks|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blonde Bombshell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Grass|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brainwave Capacitor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Grimstone|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flashlight}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Black Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Street Sign|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Halo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Wooden Background|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Sheet Music: Blank|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rooster Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|White Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Wood Block|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Shocking Fist}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Thunderstorm}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Overcharge}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Megawatt Pulse}} | |||
[[Superpower - Resuscitate]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Card Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Black Wallpaper|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 24 June 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Block (Rarity: 6)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EDDA0F #F7EA61 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6m 36s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Daisy Seed |
The Yellow Block is a splicable solid foreground color block. Up to 8 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Bricks Seed with a Daisy Seed.
Function
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A Yellow Block placed on top of a Dirt.