Red Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m uses |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
The '''Red Block''' is a splicable solid foreground [[Colour Blocks|color]] block. | The '''Red Block''' is a splicable solid foreground [[Colour Blocks|color]] block. | ||
== Function == | |||
=== Possibilities === | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Super Crate Box|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clown Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Rubber Ducky|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cyclopean Visor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Window|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Red Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Grimstone|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bubble Wrap|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Street Sign|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Lava|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Just One Boxing Glove}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Blueberry|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Blue Block|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bricks|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bush|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Glass Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Glass Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Grass|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sun Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Solar Panel|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wood Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Wooden Background|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Slippers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|White Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Heat Vision}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Incinerate}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Flame On!}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Liquify}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Overheat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Card Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 24 June 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Block (Rarity: 4)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F9362D #FB645D |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Red Block is a splicable solid foreground color block.
Function
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A placed Red Block.