Bricks: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Glass Pane|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Cave Background|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Blueberry|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brick Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Black Block|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Dirt|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Grass|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Grey Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Rock|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Poppy|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Lava|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Red Block|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Block}} | |{{ItemLink|White Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Mushroom|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Daisy|8}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Placing 2 Bricks next to each other will connect them, thus creating a continuous pattern. | *Placing 2 Bricks next to each other will connect them, thus creating a continuous pattern. | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 17 August 2021
Your basic building material.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 8 Directional |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #BF621E #E8531F |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 57s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Bricks is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- Placing 2 Bricks next to each other will connect them, thus creating a continuous pattern.
- Bricks is a farmable item.
Gallery
-
The textures of Bricks
-
A group of connecting Bricks.