Harvest Moon Blast: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Naturally-Generated Blocks | !Naturally-Generated Blocks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 Random Trees | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Main Door}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bedrock}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*As of [[Harvest Festival/2020|Harvest Festival 2020]], the [[Harvest Pack]] was removed from the [[Growtopia Store]] and was replaced with an independent [[Harvest Moon Blast]] purchasable for 8,000 [[Gems]] during [[Harvest Festival]]. | *As of [[Harvest Festival/2020|Harvest Festival 2020]], the [[Harvest Pack]] was removed from the [[Growtopia Store]] and was replaced with an independent [[Harvest Moon Blast]] purchasable for 8,000 [[Gems]] during [[Harvest Festival]]. | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 6 June 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Blast
This amazing lunar device will create a new world with a unique harvest moon background, filled with random trees ready to harvest!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #B7B7B7 #EE965C |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During Harvest Festival | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×10), |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10) and |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10). |
| This recipe will yield 1 item. |
The Harvest Moon Blast is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013 on September 18, 2013.
Function
Blasting it creates a harvest moon-blasted world with a big moon background and random trees that were planted and fully grown.
Trivia
- As of Harvest Festival 2020, the Harvest Pack was removed from the Growtopia Store and was replaced with an independent Harvest Moon Blast purchasable for 8,000 Gems during Harvest Festival.
Gallery
-
Render of Harvest Moon Blast world