Grass: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) m Removing Category Items (automatic) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Rock|Dirt}} | {{RecipeSplice|Rock|Dirt}} | ||
[[Grass]] is a splicable non-solid block. It is a [[farmable]] and makes a continuous pattern when placed side by side. | [[Grass]] is a splicable non-solid block. It is a [[farmable]] and makes a continuous pattern when placed side by side. | ||
==Splicing Possibilities== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Daisy}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Wood Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rose}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Sand]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Brick]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shallot Mustache}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Mushroom]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Messy Brown Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Crappy Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blonde Bombshell}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Biker Stache}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Brown Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Brown Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Wooden Table]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Stone Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Crown}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]]Seed. | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Breaking or harvesting [[Grass]] has an extremely low chance of dropping a [[Butterfly Leash]]. | *Breaking or harvesting [[Grass]] has an extremely low chance of dropping a [[Butterfly Leash]]. | ||
| Line 10: | Line 68: | ||
Grass.jpg|Placed Grass. | Grass.jpg|Placed Grass. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category:Non-solid Blocks]] | [[Category:Non-solid Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 3 March 2019
I love the smell of freshly punched Grass in the morning!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Horizontal |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #499D2D #87D959 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 8s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dirt Seed |
Grass is a splicable non-solid block. It is a farmable and makes a continuous pattern when placed side by side.
Splicing Possibilities
Trivia
- Breaking or harvesting Grass has an extremely low chance of dropping a Butterfly Leash.
- The description changes from morning to night, or vice-versa, depending on the time the player is playing Growtopia.
Gallery
-
Placed Grass.