Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Fireworks: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Armor}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}} (no longer drops, 500 only in game)
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}} (no longer drops, 500 only in game)

Revision as of 08:35, 8 July 2021

This Omega-class firework is actually illegal in all countries. All of them. LAUNCH IT ANYWAY!!! Like cereal, it comes with a special prize inside. Note: it will use up 200 Fireworks from your inventory to ignite the Saturn V thruster it uses.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#F30000
#F6C606
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Super Fireworks

Super Fireworks is a consumable which is a rare drop from a Summer Surprise, or from opening a chest from a beach blasted world. It was first introduced during SummerFest 2014.

When used, it will drop one of the following:

Items Dropped
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Fireball
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbecue Grill
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Ball
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Blast
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Machine
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frangipani
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Greg, The Octopus
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Fireworks
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hydro Cannon
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Surfer Hair
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oceanic Crown
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Toucan
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Armor
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Crown (no longer drops, 500 only in game)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Hair (500 only in game)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Pacifier (no longer drops, 500 only in game)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Scarf (500 only in game)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Sword (no longer drops, 500 only in game)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Wings (no longer drops, 500 only in game)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poseidon's Trident
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Phoenix (no longer drops, 500 only in game)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandcastle
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sea Monster Floatie
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seafoam Beard
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seafoam Hair
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Head
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Suit
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Short Surfer Hair
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Squirt Gun
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Breeze
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Kite
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swim Fins
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Wings
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Fury