Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Adventure Item - Rope: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Place this in your world to be used in your Gateways To Adventure! Players can pick it up by punching it. They lose it if they leave your world.|Earth}}
{{Item|Place this in your world to be used in your Gateways To Adventure! Players can pick it up by punching it. They lose it if they leave your world.|Earth}}
{{RecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Velvet Rope}}
{{RecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Velvet Rope}}
The [[Adventure Item - Rope]] is an adventure item which acts just like any other [[Adventure Item (disambiguation)|adventure item]], except is in the shape of a rope. One comes with the purchase of the [[Adventure Pack]].
{{RecipeStore|Adventure Pack|20,000||Join Dr. Exploro and her father (also technically Dr. Exploro) as they seek out adventure! You can make your own adventure maps with the tools in this pack: 4 Gateways To Adventure, 4 Path Markers, a Lazy Cobra, an Adventure Brazier, 4 Adventure Barriers, 4 Adventure Items (Rope, Torch, Key, and Golden Idol), and a Rare Adventuring Mustache, Explorer's Ponytail and Sling Bag.}}
'''Adventure Item - Rope''' is a splicable non-solid [[Adventure Item (disambiguation)|adventure item]] foreground block.


==Function==
==Function==
Adventure Item - Rope may work in conjunction with the [[Adventure Rope Piton]]. A player who has picked up an Adventure Item - Rope will be able to latch onto an Adventure Rope Piton in a similar manner to how one uses the [[Climbing Boots]] to latch onto [[Climbing Wall]].


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
===Possibilities===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Rope Piton}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Rope Piton}}
|Splicing a Adventure Item - Rope Seed with a [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Wall Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Rope|Climbing Wall|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Basketball Hoop}}
|{{ItemLink|Basketball Hoop}}
|Splicing a Adventure Item - Rope Seed with a [[Streetlamp|Streetlamp Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Rope|Streetlamp|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}}
|Splicing a Adventure Item - Rope Seed with a [[Sequoia Tree|Sequoia Tree Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Rope|Sequoia Tree|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sporty Goal}}
|{{ItemLink|Sporty Goal}}
|Splicing a Adventure Item - Rope Seed with a [[Space Connector|Space Connector Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Rope|Space Connector|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Adventure Items]]
[[Category:Adventure Items]]
[[Category:Adventure Pack]]
[[Category:Adventure Pack]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Item Packs]]

Revision as of 14:18, 8 June 2021

Place this in your world to be used in your Gateways To Adventure! Players can pick it up by punching it. They lose it if they leave your world.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toggleable Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 2s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FAE87E
#615211
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2d 18h 43m 8s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 16
Paint Preview

id:Adventure Item - Rope

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Adventure Pack for 20,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Join Dr. Exploro and her father (also technically Dr. Exploro) as they seek out adventure! You can make your own adventure maps with the tools in this pack: 4 Gateways To Adventure, 4 Path Markers, a Lazy Cobra, an Adventure Brazier, 4 Adventure Barriers, 4 Adventure Items (Rope, Torch, Key, and Golden Idol), and a Rare Adventuring Mustache, Explorer's Ponytail and Sling Bag."
Every purchase will give 1 item.

Adventure Item - Rope is a splicable non-solid adventure item foreground block.

Function

Adventure Item - Rope may work in conjunction with the Adventure Rope Piton. A player who has picked up an Adventure Item - Rope will be able to latch onto an Adventure Rope Piton in a similar manner to how one uses the Climbing Boots to latch onto Climbing Wall.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Rope Piton Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Rope Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Climbing Wall Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Basketball Hoop Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Rope Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Streetlamp Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Rod Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Rope Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sequoia Tree Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sporty Goal Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Rope Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Space Connector Seed