Unicorn Madness (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
NEW: Prancing spiral horned mythical animals weren't the only thing added... what else?|UnicornMadnessBanner.png}} | NEW: Prancing spiral horned mythical animals weren't the only thing added... what else?|UnicornMadnessBanner.png}} | ||
'''Unicorn Madness''' is an update that mainly introduced a variety of unicorn-related items. The update was released on May 30, 2014. | |||
==Items== | |||
{| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Garland}} | |{{ItemLink|Unicorn Garland}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Derpy Star Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||30|T|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lava Cube}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Lava|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Super Crate Box|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coffee}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Coffee Maker|1-2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Horse Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Unicorn Horn}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Unicorn Jumper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeProivder|Unicorn|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Unicorn Block|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coffee Maker}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Science Station|Exclamation Sign|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Evil Brick Background}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Red Wallpaper|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pink Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Unicorn Block|Pastel Pink Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipe}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Awkward Friendly Unicorn]] | |||
[[Category:Unicorn Madness]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 23:29, 17 April 2021
Unicorn Madness is an update that mainly introduced a variety of unicorn-related items. The update was released on May 30, 2014.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Awkward Friendly Unicorn | Can be obtained from the Wild Unicorn Hunt special event. One has 30 seconds to find 1 dropped Awkward Friendly Unicorn. |
| Unicorn Garland | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Derpy Star Block | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store. |
| Lava Cube | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Lava (×1) • Transmog Crystal (×1) • Super Crate Box (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Coffee | 1-2 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Coffee Maker |
| Horse Mask | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
| Unicorn Horn | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
| Happy Unicorn Block | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
| Unicorn Jumper | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
| Very Bad Unicorn | Template:TableRecipeProivder |
| Aqua Hair | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Happy Unicorn Block Seed + Pastel Aqua Flower Block Seed |
| Coffee Maker | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Science Station Seed + Exclamation Sign Seed |
| Evil Brick Background | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Evil Bricks Seed + Red Wallpaper Seed |
| Pink Hair | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Happy Unicorn Block Seed + Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed |
| Template:TableRecipe |
