Glitched Worlds: Difference between revisions
More actions
FireRBLXGT3 (talk | contribs) |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Dalandan | |Dalandan | ||
|Tallest world, with dimensions '''50 by 150'''. | |Tallest world, with dimensions '''50 by 150'''. | ||
|Renamed from '''TALL ''' | |Renamed from '''TALL.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TINY | |TINY | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:25% " | World Name | ! style="width:25% " | World Name | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|CARNAGE | |CARNAGE | ||
|SSSniperwolf | |SSSniperwolf | ||
|Dropped Bedrock blocks | |Dropped [[Bedrock]] blocks, including seeds. | ||
|It is possible to | |It is not possible to pick up the [[Bedrock]] or seeds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROLLBACK | |ROLLBACK | ||
|Killer | |Killer | ||
|Placed Bedrock near spawn + 2 chandeliers dropped in | |Placed Bedrock near spawn + 2 chandeliers dropped in | ||
| | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FORCES | |FORCES | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Locked by Developers. | |Locked by Developers. | ||
|Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | |Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | ||
| | |Old START world, was later moved due to a new START world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TREASUREFUN and TREASUREFUN2 | |TREASUREFUN and TREASUREFUN2 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|Transfered from '''DIEER''' | |Transfered from '''DIEER''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{world renamed) | ||
|WAM | |WAM | ||
|184 Shades dropped inside a Bedrock. | |184 Shades dropped inside a Bedrock. | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THEBEACHWORLDOFBEASTS | |THEBEACHWORLDOFBEASTS | ||
| | |xMico | ||
|7 Water Buckets placed on Bedrocks. | |7 Water Buckets placed on Bedrocks. | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CORALSHOME | |CORALSHOME | ||
| | |Amiirr | ||
|Items in Bedrock such as lava and bricks. | |Items in Bedrock such as lava and bricks. | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(world renamed) | ||
|Childe | |Childe | ||
|Items at the edge of the world. | |Items at the edge of the world. | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|@Seth's open to public huge lock at spawn blocking wl.. | |@Seth's open to public huge lock at spawn blocking wl.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(world renamed) | ||
|NoGGoCHU | |NoGGoCHU | ||
|Unknown item dropped on the side of the world. | |Unknown item dropped on the side of the world. | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|Glitch done by door mover,not while breakable bedrock. | |Glitch done by door mover,not while breakable bedrock. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3BEDROCK | ||
|Killer | |Killer | ||
| 2 Bedrock placed. | | 2 Bedrock placed. | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|SurgeryFX | |SurgeryFX | ||
| 6 Water Bucket in bedrock on bottom right of world. | | 6 Water Bucket in bedrock on bottom right of world. | ||
| None. | |||
|- | |||
|WATERBEDROCK | |||
|Killer | |||
| 6 Water bucket in bedrock on bottom left of world. | |||
| None. | |||
|- | |||
|GLITCHMAP | |||
|Killer | |||
| Grass and various blocks dropped in bedrock. There is also an Amber Glass behind one of the Bedrock. | |||
| None. | | None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 210: | ||
[[Worlds]] with [[water]] in [[bedrock]] is a rare glitch still available today due to a rare glitch caused by [[Beach Blast|beach blasted]] worlds having the water spread in the bedrock when the world is blasted. So do not pay too much for these. | [[Worlds]] with [[water]] in [[bedrock]] is a rare glitch still available today due to a rare glitch caused by [[Beach Blast|beach blasted]] worlds having the water spread in the bedrock when the world is blasted. So do not pay too much for these. | ||
'''Custom Main Door message was patched on 31 Oct 2015, other player-owned worlds with incorrect text on main door were renamed to EXIT when the world was loaded.''' | '''Custom Main Door message was patched on 31 Oct 2015, other player-owned worlds with incorrect text on main door were renamed to EXIT when the world was loaded.''' | ||
[[Category:World Type]] | [[Category:World Type]] | ||
Revision as of 07:43, 29 May 2017
Glitched worlds are worlds in the game where there are something unusual and abnormal in the worlds. These can be bedrock broken, size, etc.
Intentionally-Modified Worlds
The worlds listed below are easter eggs for its own name that were modified by the developers.
| World Name | World Owner | Glitch Details | Additional Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| STORE | Dalandan | Tallest world, with dimensions 50 by 150. | Renamed from TALL. |
| TINY | QueenEzriel | Smallest world, with dimensions 50 by 30. | None. |
| WIDE | SydeFX | Longest world, with dimensions 200 by 40. | The world owner is permanently banned from the game. |
| NASDAQ | WOSHIPAUL | Biggest world, with dimensions 160 by 100. | Renamed from BIG. The world owner is permanently banned from the game. |
Bedrock-Related Worlds
The worlds listed below have a glitch related to Bedrock in the world.
| World Name | World Owner | Glitch Details | Additional Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARNAGE | SSSniperwolf | Dropped Bedrock blocks, including seeds. | It is not possible to pick up the Bedrock or seeds. |
| ROLLBACK | Killer | Placed Bedrock near spawn + 2 chandeliers dropped in | None. |
| FORCES | Fredi | Gems placed publicly which any player can't obtained. | Developer, @Seth placed jerk gems as a reward to the winning team during WOTD. |
| STARTOLD | Locked by Developers. | Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | Old START world, was later moved due to a new START world. |
| TREASUREFUN and TREASUREFUN2 | @Seth | Scattered Bedrock everywhere. | It is technically not a glitch as the developer, @Seth, himself placed them. |
| BETA | @Seth | A discontinued scam-awareness world with broken Bedrock at the end. | It is technically not a glitch as the developer, @Seth, himself broke them. |
| DEMONSTRATION | @Seth | Placed bedrock in world. | Technically not glitch as @Seth placed the bedrock. |
| TEXAS | Burr | Placed Dirt block under the bedrock. | None. |
| JUALANXR8 | Goudy | 5 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | None. |
| WIKIABEACH | KingAtms | 3 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | None. |
| MUNGSUNG | MUNGSUNG | Bedrock above the White Door. | Renamed from RYO. |
| CRAP | Aserts | Broken Bedrock at the bottom left of the world. | None. |
| SKYDOESMINECRAFT | None, but locks by Hakanss. | Broken Bedrock and extra bedrock at the bottom of the world. | None. |
| DEVIL | 666Devil666 | Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | Renamed from Z. It was once accessible by players. |
| IHA | xIHA | 200 rocks dropped in bedrock | Transfered from DIEER |
| {world renamed) | WAM | 184 Shades dropped inside a Bedrock. | None. |
| PARAVEL | Paravel | Seeds dropped inside a Bedrock. | None |
| BEDROCK | Zwane | Items in a Bedrock, including a Vending Machine. | Glitch done by door mover, not while breakable bedrock. |
| AK | Espeon | 9 Rock Backgrounds dropped at the edge of the world which cannot be obtained. | None. |
| SNORPHONE | Nezzo | 11 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | None. |
| THEBEACHWORLDOFBEASTS | xMico | 7 Water Buckets placed on Bedrocks. | None. |
| PARTYGUILD | Main door locked by reyclasher2 | 3 additional Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | None. |
| CORALSHOME | Amiirr | Items in Bedrock such as lava and bricks. | None. |
| SWIMMINGPOOL | i20HH | 1 Water Bucket placed at the bottom left of the world inside the bedrock. | None. |
| (world renamed) | Childe | Items at the edge of the world. | None. |
| TESTO | None but Peryton locked area with glitch | Replaced bedrock at bottom and items dropped in bedrock. | @Seth's open to public huge lock at spawn blocking wl.. |
| (world renamed) | NoGGoCHU | Unknown item dropped on the side of the world. | None. |
| OLDBEDROCK | BOLAMPA | Items in a Bedrock including a Spirit Storage Unit and a Well. | Glitch done by door mover,not while breakable bedrock. |
| 3BEDROCK | Killer | 2 Bedrock placed. |
None. |
| GLITCHE | SurgeryFX | 6 Water Bucket in bedrock on bottom right of world. | None. |
| WATERBEDROCK | Killer | 6 Water bucket in bedrock on bottom left of world. | None. |
| GLITCHMAP | Killer | Grass and various blocks dropped in bedrock. There is also an Amber Glass behind one of the Bedrock. | None. |
Additional Notes and SUPERMODDANCEPARTY:
With gems in the bedrock are common and are most probably done by mods who take a Sack 'O Joy and walk through the bedrock. So do not overpay too much for these.
Worlds like BEDROCK were made through a glitch involving Door Movers and fire. The glitch is patched, but the bedrock remains, making the world valuable.
Worlds with water in bedrock is a rare glitch still available today due to a rare glitch caused by beach blasted worlds having the water spread in the bedrock when the world is blasted. So do not pay too much for these.
Custom Main Door message was patched on 31 Oct 2015, other player-owned worlds with incorrect text on main door were renamed to EXIT when the world was loaded.