Glitched Worlds: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) There may be some wrong information (I just copied and pasted what was written). |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Glitched worlds''' are worlds in the game where there are something unusual and abnormal in the worlds. | '''Glitched worlds''' are worlds in the game where there are something unusual and abnormal in the worlds. | ||
==Intentionally Modified Worlds== | ==Intentionally-Modified Worlds== | ||
The worlds listed below are easter eggs for its own name that were modified by the developers. | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
! style="width:25% " | World Name | ! style="width:25% " | World Name | ||
! style="width:25% " | World Owner | ! style="width:25% " | World Owner | ||
! style="width:25% " | Details | ! style="width:25% " | World Details | ||
! style="width:25% " | Additional Details | ! style="width:25% " | Additional Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 32: | ||
==Bedrock-Related Worlds== | ==Bedrock-Related Worlds== | ||
The worlds listed below have a glitch related to [[Bedrock]] in the world. | |||
=== | {| border="1" | ||
! style="width:25% " | World Name | |||
! style="width:25% " | World Owner | |||
! style="width:25% " | World Details | |||
! style="width:25% " | Additional Details | |||
|- | |||
|CARNAGE | |||
|SSSniperwolf | |||
|Dropped Bedrock blocks and seeds. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|STARTOLD | |||
|* UNKNOWN * | |||
|Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|TRASUREFUN and TREASUREFUN2 | |||
|@Seth | |||
|Scattered Bedrock everywhere. | |||
|It is technically not a glitch as the developer, @Seth, himself placed them. | |||
|- | |||
|BETA | |||
|@Seth | |||
|A ''discontinued'' scam-awareness world with broken Bedrock at the end. | |||
|It is technically not a glitch as the developer, @Seth, himself broke them. | |||
|- | |||
|INOOB | |||
|Meerowh | |||
|7 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | |||
|Renamed from '''IHA'''. | |||
|- | |||
|JUALANXR8 | |||
|Goudy | |||
|5 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|WIKIABEACH | |||
|KingAtms | |||
|3 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|MUNGSUNG | |||
|MUNGSUNG | |||
|Bedrock above the White Door. | |||
|Renamed from '''RYO'''. | |||
Items in | |- | ||
|CRAP | |||
|Aserts | |||
9 Rock | |Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|SKYDOESMINECRAFT | |||
11 | |* UNKNOWN * | ||
|Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | |||
|None. | |||
7 Water placed | |- | ||
|Z | |||
|666Devil666 | |||
|Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | |||
3 | |Renamed from '''GLITCHWORLD'''. It was once accessible by players. | ||
|- | |||
|INSALEWL | |||
|GmsHD | |||
Items in Bedrock | |??? | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|O | |||
1 Water Bucket placed | |Azulon | ||
|184 Shades dropped inside a Bedrock. | |||
|None. | |||
Items | |- | ||
|BEDROCK | |||
|Zwane | |||
|Items in a Bedrock, including a Vending Machine. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|AK | |||
|Espeon | |||
|9 Rock Backgrounds dropped at the edge of the world which cannot be obtained. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|SNORPHONE | |||
|NaDo | |||
|11 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|THEBEACHWORLDOFBEASTS | |||
|Tobbogan | |||
|7 Water Buckets placed on Bedrocks. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|PARTYGUILD | |||
|* UNKNOWN * | |||
|3 additional Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|CORALSHOME | |||
|AMIIR | |||
|Items in Bedrock. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|SWIMMINGPOOL | |||
|i20HH | |||
|1 Water Bucket placed at the tip of the world. | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|CC | |||
|* UNKNOWN * | |||
|Items at the edge of the world. | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |||
== Additional Notes: == | == Additional Notes: == | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 7 June 2016
Glitched worlds are worlds in the game where there are something unusual and abnormal in the worlds.
Intentionally-Modified Worlds
The worlds listed below are easter eggs for its own name that were modified by the developers.
| World Name | World Owner | World Details | Additional Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| * UNDETERMINED * | Presumably Bretz/Zraei | Tallest world, with dimensions 50 by 150. | Renamed from TALL. |
| TINY | QueenEzriel | Smallest world, with dimensions 50 by 30. | None. |
| WIDE | SydeFX | Longest world, with dimensions 200 by 40. | The world owner is permanently banned from the game. |
| NASDAQ | WOSHIPAUL | Biggest world, with dimensions 160 by 100. | Renamed from BIG. The world owner is permanently banned from the game. |
Bedrock-Related Worlds
The worlds listed below have a glitch related to Bedrock in the world.
| World Name | World Owner | World Details | Additional Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARNAGE | SSSniperwolf | Dropped Bedrock blocks and seeds. | None. |
| STARTOLD | * UNKNOWN * | Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | None. |
| TRASUREFUN and TREASUREFUN2 | @Seth | Scattered Bedrock everywhere. | It is technically not a glitch as the developer, @Seth, himself placed them. |
| BETA | @Seth | A discontinued scam-awareness world with broken Bedrock at the end. | It is technically not a glitch as the developer, @Seth, himself broke them. |
| INOOB | Meerowh | 7 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | Renamed from IHA. |
| JUALANXR8 | Goudy | 5 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | None. |
| WIKIABEACH | KingAtms | 3 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | None. |
| MUNGSUNG | MUNGSUNG | Bedrock above the White Door. | Renamed from RYO. |
| CRAP | Aserts | Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | None. |
| SKYDOESMINECRAFT | * UNKNOWN * | Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | None. |
| Z | 666Devil666 | Broken Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | Renamed from GLITCHWORLD. It was once accessible by players. |
| INSALEWL | GmsHD | ??? | None. |
| O | Azulon | 184 Shades dropped inside a Bedrock. | None. |
| BEDROCK | Zwane | Items in a Bedrock, including a Vending Machine. | None. |
| AK | Espeon | 9 Rock Backgrounds dropped at the edge of the world which cannot be obtained. | None. |
| SNORPHONE | NaDo | 11 Water Buckets placed on the Bedrocks. | None. |
| THEBEACHWORLDOFBEASTS | Tobbogan | 7 Water Buckets placed on Bedrocks. | None. |
| PARTYGUILD | * UNKNOWN * | 3 additional Bedrock at the bottom of the world. | None. |
| CORALSHOME | AMIIR | Items in Bedrock. | None. |
| SWIMMINGPOOL | i20HH | 1 Water Bucket placed at the tip of the world. | None. |
| CC | * UNKNOWN * | Items at the edge of the world. | None. |
Additional Notes:
With gems in the bedrock are common and are most probably done by mods who take a Sack 'O Joy and walk through the bedrock. So do not overpay too much for these.
Worlds like BEDROCK were made through a glitch involving Door Movers and fire. The glitch is patched, but the bedrock remains, making the world valuable.
Custom Main Door message is patched on 31 Oct 2015, other player-owned worlds with incorrect text on main door will be renamed to EXIT when the world is loaded.