Farmability Guide: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Testing a new thing :) |
All A items have benn add |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
* '''Seedless''' - Never drops any seeds from trees. | * '''Seedless''' - Never drops any seeds from trees. | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
| | |+Talbe of every farmable items | ||
|Glosary | |Items : | ||
|Glosary : | |||
|Rarity : | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | ||
|Farmable | |Farmable | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Glass}} | |{{ItemLink|Amber Glass}} | ||
|Farmable | |Farmable | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Wallpaper}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Acid}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Achievement Block}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Antidote}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Rope}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Key}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Banana}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apple}} | |||
|Missing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}} | |||
|Not Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Amphora}} | |{{ItemLink|Amphora}} | ||
|Gamble+Plateau | |Gamble+Plateau | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Not Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |B | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | |||
|Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}} | |||
|Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boulder}} | |||
|Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | |||
|Very Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Mailbox}} | |||
|Not Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}} | |||
|Not Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bush}} | |||
|Not Farmable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |||
|Gamble | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Block}} | |||
|Plateau | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Door}} | |||
|Plateau | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 25 November 2016
This page shows you which items you can farm, and whether it might be risky farming it.
All items that grow on trees have a drop chance, this is always a multiple of four, four being the lowest. As 1 in 5 blocks drop seeds, any tree that can drop 8 or more blocks (drop chance 8) is considered "farmable".
Glossary
- Farmable - Will increase over time.
- Very Farmable - Increases dramatically.
- Not Farmable - Decreases overtime.
- Gamble - Possibility of it decreasing or increasing.
- Plateau - Changes are minimal (difference of 1 or 2).
- Seedless - Never drops any seeds from trees.
A
Farmable
Multi
- Amphora - Gamble+Plateau
B
Farmable
Very Farmable
Not Farmable
Gamble
Plateau
C
Farmable
- Chandelier
- Cliffside
- Colored Blocks (e.g: Black/Red Block, but not Rainbow Blocks)
Very Farmable
Not Farmable
- Campfire
- Churro Block
- Clouds
- Coloured Wallpapers (e.g: Black/Red wallpaper)
- Crystal Block
- Cutaway Building
Gamble
Seedless
D
Farmable
Very Farmable
Not Farmable
Gamble
Multi
- Door - Gamble+Plateau
E
Farmable
Gamble
F
Farmable
Gamble
G
Farmable
- Grimstone
- Garbage
- Golden Block hard to Punch 20-18 time
Very Farmable
Not Farmable
H
Farmable
Multi
- High Tech Wall - Plateau+Gamble
- House Entrance - Plateau+Gamble
- Happy Joy Plaque - Farmable+Gamble
I
Farmable
- Innie Block
- Ice
J
Gamble
K
[Add Something Here]
L
Farmable
Very Farmable
Gamble
M
Farmable
Not Farmable
Plateau
Seedless
N
Gamble
Seedless
O
Farmable
P
Farmable
Not Farmable
Gamble
Q
[Add Something Here]
R
Farmable
Not Farmable
Seedless
S
Farmable
Very Farmable
Not Farmable
Gamble
Plateau
Multi
- Steel block - Gamble + Farmable
- Sorcerer Stone - Plateau + Farmable
T
Farmable
Not Farmable
Gamble
U
Seedless
V
Very Farmable
W
Farmable
Not Farmable
Seedless
X
Seedless
Y
Farmable
Z
[Add Something Here]