Golden Heart Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
The Golden Heart Crystal can be combined in any [[Chemical Combiner]] with 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Valentine's Week]] clothing item to make the golden counterpart of the item, with the exception for [[Datemaster's Heart Locket]] and [[Stained Glass Heartwings]]. | The Golden Heart Crystal can be combined in any [[Chemical Combiner]] with 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Valentine's Week]] clothing item to make the golden counterpart of the item, with the exception for [[Datemaster's Heart Locket]] and [[Stained Glass Heartwings]]. | ||
{{FunctionLegendary|Honor|14|3}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Datemaster's Bling|1|Datemaster's Rose|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Air Robinsons|1|Candy Heart|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Angel Wings|1|Candy Heart|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Ruby Necklace|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Diaper|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Loving Halo|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heart Glasses|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heart Shirt|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartbow|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartstaff|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartsword|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartthrob Helm}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartthrob Helm|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Love Bug|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Pegasus|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Silk Scarf|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Sunset Cape|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Talaria|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartbreaker Hammer|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heartstaff|1|Heartsword|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Teeny Angel Wings|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | [[Category:Valentine's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 20 August 2021
Golden Heart Crystal
This crystal can be combined with 200 Candy Hearts and any Valentine's Clothing in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to infuse the clothing with golden magic!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF850F #FFFE0F |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Valentine Loot |
|---|
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
|
The Golden Heart Crystal is an unsplicable component item that was added as part of Valentine's Week 2014 on February 10, 2014. It is an extremely rare drop from smashing a Heartstone or a Golden Booty Chest.
Function
The Golden Heart Crystal can be combined in any Chemical Combiner with 200 Candy Hearts and a Valentine's Week clothing item to make the golden counterpart of the item, with the exception for Datemaster's Heart Locket and Stained Glass Heartwings. Step 14 of the Quest For Honor requires the player to deliver 3 of this item.