Grow Spray Fertilizer: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When consumed on a tree, the Grow Spray Fertilizer will speed up the time required for the tree to grow by 1 hour. | When consumed on a tree, the Grow Spray Fertilizer will speed up the time required for the tree to grow by 1 hour. | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Bamboo Platform Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root Cutting|1|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Corpse Flower Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Monkshood Root Cutting|1|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Garland Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Bamboo Platform Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Corpse Flower Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Flowering Garland Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Background Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Jungle Temple Background Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Monkshood Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Lattice Fence Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Flowering Garland Root Cutting|1|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Monkshood Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grow Spray Fertilizer|1|Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting|1|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Store Items]] | [[Category:Store Items]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 5 January 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow Spray Fertilizer
Spray a tree to grow it an hour faster.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 30 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 23 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #9EEE84 #D7F0F1 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Grow Spray Fertilizer for 200 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Why wait?! Treat yourself to a 5-pack of amazing Grow Spray Fertilizer by GrowTech Corp. Each bottle instantly ages a tree by 1 hour."
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow Pass |
|---|
| • Any player who gains 600 Grow Pass Points earns 20 of this item. |
The Grow Spray Fertilizer is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When consumed on a tree, the Grow Spray Fertilizer will speed up the time required for the tree to grow by 1 hour.