Longevity Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Bear Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|200|Songpyeon|1|Unity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} | |{{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|10|Unity Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Grow Spray}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultra Grow Spray}} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 16 September 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Longevity" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F83232 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During [[Harvest Festival/
| ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Longevity Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.
Function
When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote. It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner.
A Longevity Mooncake can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.