Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Longevity Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 75: Line 75:
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}}
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Bear Hood}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|200|Songpyeon|1|Unity Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Songpyeon}}
|{{ItemLink|Songpyeon}}
Line 81: Line 84:
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|10|Unity Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Grow Spray}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Grow Spray}}

Revision as of 15:01, 16 September 2021

This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Longevity" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#F83232
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Longevity Mooncake

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During [[Harvest Festival/
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
|Harvest Festival
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
]]

The Longevity Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.

Function

When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote. It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner.

A Longevity Mooncake can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autumn Bomb 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×7)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×7)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Dragon Body 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geisha Makeup 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Skirt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Festival Hair Bun
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Top
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Skirt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Hanbok Skirt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Hanbok Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Hanbok Top
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Top

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×3)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×3)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand Scythe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 8,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Robinsons 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Pants 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaves 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Block 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silkworm Soul 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sleepy Bear Hood 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×6)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Hair Pin 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Ladder 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Grow Spray 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zeus' Lightning Bolt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.