Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Prosperity Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|6|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|6|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Feminine Sunflower Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|50|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}}
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}}
Line 44: Line 47:
⁍  {{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Hood-ini}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fluff|1|Unity Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|
|
Line 57: Line 63:
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|4|Purity Mooncake|5|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|4|Purity Mooncake|5|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Masculine Sunflower Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unity Mooncake|2|Peace Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|50|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Moon Block}}

Revision as of 15:05, 16 September 2021

This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Prosperity" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#5AFA5A
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Prosperity Mooncake

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During [[Harvest Festival/
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
|Harvest Festival
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event
Found in the Mooncake Madness special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 40 random dropped Mooncake.
]]

The Prosperity Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.

Function

When consumed, this item makes the player say "YUM!" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner. This consumable can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it a green color.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autumn Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×40)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×50)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Dragon Tail 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Flashaxe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Scales 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Feminine Sunflower Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×50)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geisha Makeup 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Skirt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Festival Hair Bun
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Top
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Skirt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Hanbok Skirt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Hanbok Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Hanbok Top
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Top

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×3)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×3)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Hood-ini 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Kimono
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Kimono
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Kimono

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Masculine Sunflower Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×50)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Block 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Watcher Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep Shears 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×7)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sky Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×6)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Checkpoint 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Grow Spray 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.