Pillar: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}} | |{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pillar|Ancient Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pillar|Ancient Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pith Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pillar|Sandstone|4}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 11 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pillar (Rarity: 63)
Add a touch of class to your architecture! Also, keep it from falling down.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Vertical |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #DFD7C9 #B5A688 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2d 21h 58m 57s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 16 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Marble Block Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed |
The Pillar is a splicable block.
Function
Possibilities
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jungle Pillar | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pillar Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Block Seed |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pith Helmet | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pillar Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sandstone Seed |
Trivia
- If the Pillar is placed with another Pillar vertically, it will form a high Pillar.
- The Fallen Pillar has the same texture as the Pillar, but rotated.