Snowball: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowball|20|Dragon Hand|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowball|20|Dragon Hand|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowboard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Winterfest Exclusive Mission - Shred the Ice!|Diamond Lollipop Garden|200|Diamond Mondrian Block|200|Snowball|200|Diamond Rocket Shoes|20|Skateboard|20|Surfboard|20}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 15 December 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowball (Rarity: 42)
Brrr! Toss this at a player to freeze them briefly.
PropertiesThis item can only be created during its release event.
This item never drops any seeds.
DataThis item never drops any seeds.
| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #D2D2D2 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 20h 55m 48s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 11 |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Size 3 Required | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event |
|---|
| Found in the Let It Snow! special event. |
| One has 30 seconds to find 30 dropped Snowball. |
The Snowball is a splicable consumable which was added as part of WinterFest 2013 on December 21, 2013.
Function
When used on a player, it applies the Frozen! mod for 2 seconds. The targeted player won't be able to move at all during this phase, even if they are not standing on a solid block.
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a grey color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Grey per harvest.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A player being frozen with a Snowball