Growganoth: Difference between revisions
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) m #3 |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! scope="col"|Guaranteed Item | ! scope="col"|Guaranteed Item | ||
! scope="col"|Required Item | ! scope="col"|Required Item | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Steed}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growley Motorcycle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bride Of Reanimator Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Bride Of Reanimator Remote}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Freeze Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Freeze Wand}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Fishing Rod}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Goldenrod}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 152: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Medical Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Medical Scarf}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Skull}} | |||
|'''Any Skill-related Items''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Tail}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Tail}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wing Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Devil Wing Fragment}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Corset}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Corset}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Leggings}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Leggings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Skirt}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Top Hat}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Top Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Trenchcoat}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Trenchcoat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Waistcoat}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Waistcoat}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 197: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | ||
| '''Any [[Chemicals]]''' | | '''Any [[Chemicals]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Door}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heatbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Heatbow}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 211: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lock of Black Fur}} | |{{ItemLink|Lock of Black Fur}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|World Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|World Lock}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Lesser Otherworldly Bait}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Fly}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Malevolent Hair}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Anime Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Minor Otherworldly Bait}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wiggly Worm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Flashy Thing}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Eggs}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Demon Dog}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}} | |||
|'''Any Sheet Music''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Wing Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Teeny Wing Fragment}} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 29 October 2016

Growganoth is a special Halloween feature only available during Halloween Week.
This is an extra-dimensional being that wishes to spread spookiness around the world. Growtopians must navigate through a realm filled with platforms that turn on and off, evil eyes that will kill the Growtopian on contact if they are open, and even flying eyes that will push you away if they touch them. Their spirits will be sucked into the Maw of Growganoth if they are dead.
Once a living Growtopian reaches the Maw of Growganoth, he or she can use the Drop button to sacrifice items to Growganoth. Depending on the rarity of the sacrifice Growganoth can give a wide variety of prizes with an equal or lesser value of rarity. There are specific items that you can sacrifice to get a guaranteed item!
They can use sigil of k'tesh to transport to the Maw of Growganoth.
Item Trade
Growganoth rewards a sacrifice with a gift! The gift will be of equal or lower rarity. You will still only get 1 item for your stack. There are certain items Growganoth desires. These special items have special reward.
Note that the 500 gem Gift of Growganoth will give you a Growganoth items worth Rarity 75 or lower.
Rarity Trade
| Rarity | Items |
|---|---|
| 1+ | Candy Corn |
| 5+ | Hanging Thread |
| 10+ | Creepstone Platform |
| Pumpkin Block | |
| 15+ | Creepy Wallpaper |
| Jack O' Block | |
| 20+ | Rickety Wallpaper |
| Sigil Of K'Tesh | |
| 25+ | Lit Jack O' Block |
| 30+ | Cobweb |
| Rickety Window | |
| 35+ | Slick Black Hair |
| 40+ | Hellgate |
| Rickety Door | |
| Vamp Vest | |
| 45+ | Frankenhair |
| 50+ | Creepy Hair |
| Haunted House | |
| 55+ | Evil Eye |
| 60+ | Jack O' Lantern |
| 65+ | Boney Block |
| 70+ | Claw Glove |
| Edvoid's Mistake | |
| Hockey Mask | |
| Jack o' Lantern Mask | |
| Muerto Mask | |
| Mummy Mask | |
| Skull Mask | |
| Wolfman Mask | |
| 73+ | Eldritch Flame |
| 75+ | Doppelganger Potion |
| 80+ | Buzzsaw |
| Vampire Fangs | |
| 85+ | Haunted Mausoleum |
| 90+ | Cultist Hood |
| Cultist Robe | |
| 97+ | Ghost Costume |
| 101+ | Cape Tatters |