Growganoth: Difference between revisions
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) m #1 |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) #2 |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack O' Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Jack O' Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20+ | |rowspan=2|20+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Wallpaper}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sigil Of K'Tesh}} | |{{ItemLink|Sigil Of K'Tesh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lit Jack O' Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lit Jack O' Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30+ | |rowspan=2|30+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cobweb}} | |{{ItemLink|Cobweb}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Window}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35+ | |35+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slick Black Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Slick Black Hair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|40+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hellgate}} | |{{ItemLink|Hellgate}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Door}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vamp Vest}} | |{{ItemLink|Vamp Vest}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boney Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Boney Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|70+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}} | |{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hockey Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Hockey Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jack o' Lantern Mask}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|73+ | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75+ | |75+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}} | |{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80+ | |rowspan=2|80+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buzzsaw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Fangs}} | |{{ItemLink|Vampire Fangs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | ||
|- | |||
|97+ | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Costume}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|101+ | |101+ | ||
| Line 103: | Line 119: | ||
===Special Trade=== | ===Special Trade=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing=" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 600px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Guaranteed Item | |||
| | ! scope="col"|Required Item | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heatbow}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartbow}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Lock of Black Fur}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|World Lock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Soul Orb}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Orbs Of Elixir}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Familiar Leash}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Black Cat Leash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spooky}} | ||
| | |'''Any Weather Machine except Sunny''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sonar Bracelet}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Devil Wing Fragment}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Tiny Appaloosa}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}} | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | ||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- | |||
| | |||
'''Special Trades: Guaranteed''' | |||
| | |||
'''Requirement''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bride of Reanimator Remote]] | |[[Bride of Reanimator Remote]] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:02, 28 October 2016

Growganoth is a special Halloween feature only available during Halloween Week.
This is an extra-dimensional being that wishes to spread spookiness around the world. Growtopians must navigate through a realm filled with platforms that turn on and off, evil eyes that will kill the Growtopian on contact if they are open, and even flying eyes that will push you away if they touch them. Their spirits will be sucked into the Maw of Growganoth if they are dead.
Once a living Growtopian reaches the Maw of Growganoth, he or she can use the Drop button to sacrifice items to Growganoth. Depending on the rarity of the sacrifice Growganoth can give a wide variety of prizes with an equal or lesser value of rarity. There are specific items that you can sacrifice to get a guaranteed item!
They can use sigil of k'tesh to transport to the Maw of Growganoth.
Item Trade
Growganoth rewards a sacrifice with a gift! The gift will be of equal or lower rarity. You will still only get 1 item for your stack. There are certain items Growganoth desires. These special items have special reward.
Note that the 500 gem Gift of Growganoth will give you a Growganoth items worth Rarity 75 or lower.
Rarity Trade
| Rarity | Items |
|---|---|
| 1+ | Candy Corn |
| 5+ | Hanging Thread |
| 10+ | Creepstone Platform |
| Pumpkin Block | |
| 15+ | Creepy Wallpaper |
| Jack O' Block | |
| 20+ | Rickety Wallpaper |
| Sigil Of K'Tesh | |
| 25+ | Lit Jack O' Block |
| 30+ | Cobweb |
| Rickety Window | |
| 35+ | Slick Black Hair |
| 40+ | Hellgate |
| Rickety Door | |
| Vamp Vest | |
| 45+ | Frankenhair |
| 50+ | Creepy Hair |
| Haunted House | |
| 55+ | Evil Eye |
| 60+ | Jack O' Lantern |
| 65+ | Boney Block |
| 70+ | Claw Glove |
| Edvoid's Mistake | |
| Hockey Mask | |
| Jack o' Lantern Mask | |
| Muerto Mask | |
| Mummy Mask | |
| Skull Mask | |
| Wolfman Mask | |
| 73+ | Eldritch Flame |
| 75+ | Doppelganger Potion |
| 80+ | Buzzsaw |
| Vampire Fangs | |
| 85+ | Haunted Mausoleum |
| 90+ | Cultist Hood |
| Cultist Robe | |
| 97+ | Ghost Costume |
| 101+ | Cape Tatters |
Special Trade
| Guaranteed Item | Required Item |
|---|---|
| Heatbow | Heartbow |
| Lock of Black Fur | World Lock |
| Soul Orb | Orbs Of Elixir |
| Familiar Leash | Black Cat Leash |
| Weather Machine - Spooky | Any Weather Machine except Sunny |
| Sonar Bracelet | Butterfly Leash |
| Devil Wing Fragment | Angel Wings |
| Skeletal Horsie | Tiny Horsie |
| Tiny Appaloosa | |
| Dark Magic Barrier | Forcefield |
|
Special Trades: Guaranteed |
Requirement
| |
| Bride of Reanimator Remote | Reanimator Remote | |
| Nightmare Wings | Golden Angel Wings | |
| Dragon Bone | Dragon Hand | |
| Haunted Chemical | Chemicals | |
| Ecto Pack | Fuel Pack | |
| Deadly Spider | ||
| Teeny Devil Fragment | Teeny Angel Wings | |
| Teeny Devil Wings | Teeny Devil Fragment X 16 (Use The Fragments On Yourself | |
| Chainsaw | Drop any sword related items | |
| Death's Scarf | Drop a Medical | |
Devil Wings can be made by using 4 Devil Wing Fragments on yourself.
Skeletal Dragon Claw can be made by using 20 Dragon Bones on yourself.
Additional Info:
The Sigil of K'Tesh can be used to skip the parkour and come directly to the maw of Growganoth, along with text saying Growganoth pulls you closer.