Growganoth: Difference between revisions
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) m #1 |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:MawofGrowganoth.png|thumb|The Maw of Growganoth]] | [[File:MawofGrowganoth.png|thumb|The Maw of Growganoth]] | ||
Growganoth is a special [[Halloween]] feature only available during [[Halloween Week]]. | |||
This is an extra-dimensional being that wishes to spread spookiness around the world. Growtopians must navigate through a realm filled with platforms that turn on and off, evil eyes that will kill the Growtopian on contact if they are open, and even flying eyes that will push you away if they touch them. Their spirits will be sucked into the Maw of Growganoth if they are dead. | |||
Growganoth | Once a living Growtopian reaches the Maw of Growganoth, he or she can use the Drop button to sacrifice items to Growganoth. Depending on the rarity of the sacrifice Growganoth can give a wide variety of prizes with an equal or lesser value of rarity. There are specific items that you can sacrifice to get a guaranteed item! | ||
They can use [[Sigil of K'Tesh|sigil of k'tesh]] to transport to the Maw of Growganoth. | |||
Growganoth | =='''Item Trade'''== | ||
Growganoth rewards a sacrifice with a gift! The gift will be of equal or lower rarity. You will still only get 1 item for your stack. There are certain items Growganoth desires. These special items have special reward. | |||
Note that the 500 gem Gift of Growganoth will give you a Growganoth items worth Rarity 75 or lower. | |||
===Rarity Trade=== | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 600px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Rarity | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing=" | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1+ | |1+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Corn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5+ | |5+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Thread}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|10+ | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Block}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|15+ | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Wallpaper}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Jack O' Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20+ | |20+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sigil Of K'Tesh}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25+ | |25+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lit Jack O' Block}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30+ | |30+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cobweb}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35+ | |35+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slick Black Hair}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|40+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hellgate}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |{{ItemLink|Vamp Vest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45+ | |45+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frankenhair}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|50+ | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Hair}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Haunted House}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55+ | |55+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Eye}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|60+ | |60+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack O' Lantern}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|65+ | |65+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boney Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|70+ | |||
|{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Edvoid's Mistake}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hockey Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Mummy Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75+ | |75+ | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80+ | |80+ | ||
85+ | |{{ItemLink|Vampire Fangs}} | ||
|- | |||
|85+ | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Mausoleum}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|90+ | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Hood}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|101+ | |101+ | ||
|- | |{{ItemLink|Cape Tatters}} | ||
|} | |||
===Special Trade=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- | |||
| | | | ||
'''Special Trades: Guaranteed''' | '''Special Trades: Guaranteed''' | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 28 October 2016

Growganoth is a special Halloween feature only available during Halloween Week.
This is an extra-dimensional being that wishes to spread spookiness around the world. Growtopians must navigate through a realm filled with platforms that turn on and off, evil eyes that will kill the Growtopian on contact if they are open, and even flying eyes that will push you away if they touch them. Their spirits will be sucked into the Maw of Growganoth if they are dead.
Once a living Growtopian reaches the Maw of Growganoth, he or she can use the Drop button to sacrifice items to Growganoth. Depending on the rarity of the sacrifice Growganoth can give a wide variety of prizes with an equal or lesser value of rarity. There are specific items that you can sacrifice to get a guaranteed item!
They can use sigil of k'tesh to transport to the Maw of Growganoth.
Item Trade
Growganoth rewards a sacrifice with a gift! The gift will be of equal or lower rarity. You will still only get 1 item for your stack. There are certain items Growganoth desires. These special items have special reward.
Note that the 500 gem Gift of Growganoth will give you a Growganoth items worth Rarity 75 or lower.
Rarity Trade
| Rarity | Items |
|---|---|
| 1+ | Candy Corn |
| 5+ | Hanging Thread |
| 10+ | Creepstone Platform |
| Pumpkin Block | |
| 15+ | Creepy Wallpaper |
| Jack O' Block | |
| 20+ | Sigil Of K'Tesh |
| 25+ | Lit Jack O' Block |
| 30+ | Cobweb |
| 35+ | Slick Black Hair |
| 40+ | Hellgate |
| Vamp Vest | |
| 45+ | Frankenhair |
| 50+ | Creepy Hair |
| Haunted House | |
| 55+ | Evil Eye |
| 60+ | Jack O' Lantern |
| 65+ | Boney Block |
| 70+ | Claw Glove |
| Edvoid's Mistake | |
| Hockey Mask | |
| Muerto Mask | |
| Mummy Mask | |
| Skull Mask | |
| Wolfman Mask | |
| 75+ | Doppelganger Potion |
| 80+ | Vampire Fangs |
| 85+ | Haunted Mausoleum |
| 90+ | Cultist Hood |
| Cultist Robe | |
| 101+ | Cape Tatters |
Special Trade
|
Special Trades: Guaranteed |
Requirement | |
| Lock of Black Fur | World Lock | |
| Black Cat Leash | Lock of Black Fur x 25 (use it on yourself,not in maw) | |
| Soul Orb | Heartbow | |
| Familiar Leash | Black Cat Leash | |
| Weather Machine - Spooky | Rainy, Arid, Night, or Warp Speed, etc weather machines. Any machine except for Sunny. | |
| Sonar Bracelet | Butterfly Leash | |
| Skeletal Horsie | Tiny Horsie or Tiny Appaloosa | |
| Devil Wing Fragment | Angel Wings | |
| Devil Wings |
(Use the fragments on yourself, not in the Maw) | |
| Bride of Reanimator Remote | Reanimator Remote | |
| Nightmare Wings | Golden Angel Wings | |
| Dragon Bone | Dragon Hand | |
| Haunted Chemical | Chemicals | |
| Ecto Pack | Fuel Pack | |
| Deadly Spider | ||
| Teeny Devil Fragment | Teeny Angel Wings | |
| Teeny Devil Wings | Teeny Devil Fragment X 16 (Use The Fragments On Yourself | |
| Chainsaw | Drop any sword related items | |
| Death's Scarf | Drop a Medical | |
| Dark Magic Barrier | Forcefield | |
Devil Wings can be made by using 4 Devil Wing Fragments on yourself.
Skeletal Dragon Claw can be made by using 20 Dragon Bones on yourself.
Additional Info:
The Sigil of K'Tesh can be used to skip the parkour and come directly to the maw of Growganoth, along with text saying Growganoth pulls you closer.