Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | ||
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | |Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Egg Champion Cape]] | |||
|Rare drop from [[Magic Egg]] during [[Easter Week]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:21, 19 July 2024
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robotic MK.IV Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
Capes
Super Capes
Auras
Other Capes
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.