Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Aurora Wings}} | ||
| | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Summer Clash]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Crimson}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Crimson}} | ||
| | |[[Item Of The Month]] for February 2019. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond}} | ||
| | |[[Item Of The Month]] for February 2019. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Purple}} | ||
| | |[[Item Of The Month]] for February 2019. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver}} | ||
| | |[[Item Of The Month]] for February 2019. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Condor Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Condor Wings}} | ||
| | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Steampunk Wings}} | ||
| | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Gargoyle Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Stone Gargoyle Wings}} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seil's Magic Orbs}} | |{{ItemLink|Seil's Magic Orbs}} | ||
|This item is a moderator item belonging to [[Moderators|moderator]], @Seil. This item cannot be obtained by players. | |This item is a moderator item belonging to former [[Moderators|moderator]], @Seil. This item cannot be obtained by players. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Supplier's Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Supplier's Cape}} | ||
| | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Winter Clash]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crafter's Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Crafter's Cape}} | ||
| | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Winter Clash]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}} | ||
| | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Summer Clash]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}} | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | ||
| | |[[Item Of The Month]] for November 2017. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | |||
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 385: | Line 388: | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Eagle Owl}} | |||
|Feet | |||
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Growch Games''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | [[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | ||
[[Category:Mod Items]] | [[Category:Mod Items]] | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 6 July 2020
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robotic MK.IV Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
Capes
Super Capes
Auras
Other Capes
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.