Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crafter's Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Crafter's Cape}} | ||
|A Crafter's Cape has a chance to be obtained from touching a Finale Claim in CLASHPARKOUR during the Winter Clash. | |A Crafter's Cape has a chance to be obtained from touching a Finale Claim in CLASHPARKOUR during the Winter Clash. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | |||
|November 2017's [[Item Of The Month]] . | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 6 July 2020
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robotic MK.IV Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
Capes
Super Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cape of Shadows | Smashing a Mystery Pinata with any cape inside it, with the exception of Super Cape - Gold and Super Cape - Black. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Cape | Burning a Vampire Cape in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Cape | Consuming 25 Cape Tatters. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inside-Out Vampire Cape | Extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 25 Cape Tatters instead of the Vampire Cape. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blanket Cape | Rare prize from defeating any Super Villain. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Cape | Purchasable for 200,000 Gems in the store, during Night Of The Comet. |
Auras
Other Capes
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.