Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Replaced content with "Drop World Locks in 9utz Or I Rape You. Category:Double Jump Mod Items Category:Mod Items Category:Back (clothes)" |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are a variety of '''Wings and Capes''' in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. [[Water Wings]] are not a type of wings. | |||
== Wings == | |||
=== Splicable Wings === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Wings | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}} | |||
|Splicing a [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | |||
|Splicing a [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ripper Wings}} | |||
|Splicing a [[Chandelier]] Seed + [[Devil Horns]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wings}} | |||
|Splicing a [[Ruby Block]] Seed + [[Emerald Block]] Seed. | |||
|} | |||
=== Crystal Wings === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Wings | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Carnival Wings === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Wings | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blazing Electro Wings}} | |||
|'''Ultimate Prize''' from '''Growganoth Gulch''' at [[The Carnival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Wings}} | |||
|'''Ultimate Prize''' from '''Concentration''' at [[The Carnival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orbs Of Elixir}} | |||
|'''Ultimate Prize''' from '''Shooting Gallery''' at [[The Carnival]]. | |||
|} | |||
=== Event-Related Wings === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Wings | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}} | |||
|Mixing 4 [[Nightmare Devil Wings]], 2 [[Stretched Canvas]]es and 8 [[Steampunk Gearbox]]es in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | |||
|Rare drop from [[Golden Booty Chest]]s, smashing [[Heartstone]] or purchasing [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Angel Wings}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from [[Golden Booty Chest]]s, smashing [[Heartstone]] or purchasing [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Angel Wings]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Teeny Angel Wings]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}} | |||
|Breaking a [[Magic Egg]] at 90% - 99%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | |||
|Smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with [[Crimson Eagle Wings]] inside it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Wings}} | |||
|Was formerly an extremely rare drop from [[Summer Surprise]]s. Only less than 500 exist and no more can be obtained. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | |||
|Mixing 40 [[Songpyeon]]s, 50 [[Balance Mooncake]]s and 200 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]s in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}} | |||
|Consuming 4 [[Devil Wing Fragment]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Devil Wings}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Devil Wings]], 20 [[Innie Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Devil Wings}} | |||
|Consuming 16 [[Teeny Wing Fragment]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | |||
|Sacrificing [[Golden Angel Wings]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | |||
|Placing in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the [[Daily Challenges|War of Wolves Daily Challenge]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Razor Wings}} | |||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for March 2017. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Wings}} | |||
|Rare prize from consuming a [[Fortune Cookie]]. Was also obtainable from the [[Lucky Token]] raffle and the [[Chinese New Year]] building competition. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora Wings}} | |||
|Purchased in the [[Summer Clash Rewards Store]] for 7000 [[Summer Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | |||
|Made by combining 1 [[Flaming Feathers]] 1 [[Cobra Statuette]] and 2 [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | |||
|Sacrificing [[Aurora Wings]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Wings}} | |||
|Extremely rare chance when consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Other Wings === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing=”1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Wings | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Wings}} | |||
|Obtainable from the [[Superhero Pack]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nightwings}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] while the patient is in the [[Starship Sickbay Bed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | |||
|Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 [[Wolf Ticket]]s. | |||
|} | |||
=== Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Wings | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Wings}} | |||
|Obtained by completing the [[Legendary Quest|Quest Of The Heavens]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendbot-009}} | |||
|Obtained by completing the [[Legendary Quest|Quest Of Steel]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Play Wings}} | |||
|This item is a moderator item belonging to former [[Moderators|moderator]], @Play. This item cannot be obtained by players. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saturday Wings}} | |||
|This item is a moderator item belonging to [[Moderators|moderator]], @Anulot. This item cannot be obtained by players. | |||
|} | |||
== Capes == | |||
=== Super Capes === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Capes | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | Splicing a [[Gateway To Adventure]] Seed + [[Rainbow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Gold}} | |||
|Obtained by defeating any [[Villains|Super Villain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}} | |||
|Obtained by defeating any [[Villains|Super Villain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}} | |||
|Rare prize from defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]] during [[St. Patrick's Week]] . | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pineapple}} | |||
|Rare prize from defeating [[Pine Fresh]] during [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pink}} | |||
|Rare prize from defeating Bunny Barko during [[Easter Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}} | |||
|Rare prize from defeating [[The Harvester]] during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|} | |||
=== Event-related Capes === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Capes | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}} | |||
|Smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with any cape inside it, with the exception of [[Super Cape - Gold]] and [[Super Cape - Black]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Cape}} | |||
|Burning a [[Vampire Cape]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Cape}} | |||
|Consuming 25 [[Cape Tatters]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}} | |||
|Extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 25 [[Cape Tatters]] instead of the [[Vampire Cape]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blanket Cape}} | |||
|Rare prize from defeating any [[Villains|Super Villain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | |||
|Purchasable for 200,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store|store]], during [[Night Of The Comet]]. | |||
|} | |||
=== Auras === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Aura | |||
! scope="col" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}} | |||
|Purchasable from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 500 [[World Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Aura}} | |||
|Purchasable from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 500 [[World Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Aura}} | |||
|Purchasable from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 500 [[World Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | |||
|Sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}} | |||
|Possible prize from the [[Summer Season Events|Summer Championship's Reward]] (10,000,000 points). | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}} | |||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for September 2017. | |||
|} | |||
=== Other Capes === | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Capes | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Cape}} | |||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 90 [[Growtoken]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroman Cape}} | |||
|This item is a developer item belonging to the [[Moderators|Developers]], [[Seth]] and [[Hamumu]]. This cannot be obtained by players. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Cape}} | |||
|Rare prize from training a [[Rainbowfish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | |||
|2018 August's [[Item Of The Month]]. | |||
|} | |||
== Other == | |||
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Item | |||
! scope="col" | Type | |||
! scope="col" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}} | |||
|Feet | |||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 150,000 [[Gems]] during [[Easter Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}} | |||
|Feet | |||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 150,000 [[Gems]] during [[Halloween]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}} | |||
|Feet | |||
|Rare drop from [[Golden Booty Chest]]s, smashing [[Heartstone]] or purchasing [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |||
|Feet | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Pegasus]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kudo's Carriage}} | |||
|Feet | |||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for May 2017. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zephyr Helm}} | |||
|Hat | |||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for December 2017. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}} | |||
|Back | |||
|Obtained by consuming [[Gold Guild Chest]], [[Silver Guild Chest]] or [[Bronze Guild Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | |||
|Back | |||
|Obtained by Placing first, second or third place in war of wolves [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | [[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | ||
[[Category:Mod Items]] | [[Category:Mod Items]] | ||
[[Category:Back (clothes)]] | [[Category:Back (clothes)]] | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 1 August 2019
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Wings | Obtained by completing the Quest Of The Heavens. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendbot-009 | Obtained by completing the Quest Of Steel. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Play Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to former moderator, @Play. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saturday Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Anulot. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
Capes
Super Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cape of Shadows | Smashing a Mystery Pinata with any cape inside it, with the exception of Super Cape - Gold and Super Cape - Black. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Cape | Burning a Vampire Cape in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Cape | Consuming 25 Cape Tatters. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inside-Out Vampire Cape | Extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 25 Cape Tatters instead of the Vampire Cape. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blanket Cape | Rare prize from defeating any Super Villain. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Cape | Purchasable for 200,000 Gems in the store, during Night Of The Comet. |
Auras
| Aura | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Aura | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Aura | Sacrificing a Golden Aura into the maw of Growganoth. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Aura | Possible prize from the Summer Championship's Reward (10,000,000 points). |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prismatic Aura | Item Of The Month for September 2017. |
Other Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Cape | Purchasable from the Growtoken Store for 90 Growtokens. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroman Cape | This item is a developer item belonging to the Developers, Seth and Hamumu. This cannot be obtained by players. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Cape | Rare prize from training a Rainbowfish. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloak of Hoveration | 2018 August's Item Of The Month. |
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.