Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | ||
|It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the [[Daily Challenges|War of Wolves Daily Challenge]]. | |It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the [[Daily Challenges|War of Wolves Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Razor Wings}} | |||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for March 2017. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 229: | ||
|It can be obtained by combining 1 [[Pegasus]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |It can be obtained by combining 1 [[Pegasus]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | [[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | ||
Revision as of 08:34, 3 March 2017
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow players to double jump, with the exception of Legendary Wings, which allow the player to triple-jump.
Wings
Spliceable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings | Splice a Flowery Wallpaper Seed with a Disco Ball Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings | Splice a Red Wallpaper Seed with a Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings | Splice a Chandelier Seed with a Devil Horns Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings | Splice a Ruby Block Seed with an Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | It is the Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | It is the Ultimate Prize from Concentration. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | It is the Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery. |
Ultra-Rare Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Wings | It can be obtained by completing the Quest Of The Heavens. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Play Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to the moderator, @Play. This cannot be obtained by players. |
Capes
Super Capes
Auras
| Aura | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Aura | It can be purchased from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks, or 5 Diamond Locks. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Aura | It can be obtained by sacrificing a Golden Aura in Growganoth. |
Other Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Cape | It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 90 Growtokens. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroman Cape | This item is a developer item belonging to the Developers, Seth and Hamumu. This cannot be obtained by players. |
Riding Pets
Riding Pets are feet item in the game that allow the player to double jump.
| Riding Pet | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bumblebee | It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Easter Week. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Raven | It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Halloween. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus | It has a chance to be obtained by either purchasing the Valentine's Goodies, or by breaking a Golden Booty Chest or a Heartstone. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pegasus | It can be obtained by combining 1 Pegasus, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |