Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
got triggered when i saw riding phoenix
LightSwitch (talk | contribs)
removed the templates to make it less laggy
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Flowery Wallpaper|Disco Ball}}
|Splice a [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed with a [[Disco Ball]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Red Wallpaper|Blue Wallpaper}}
|Splice a [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed with a [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ripper Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Ripper Wings}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Chandelier|Devil Horns}}
|Splice a [[Chandelier]] Seed with a [[Devil Horns]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wings}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Ruby Block|Emerald Block}}
|Splice a [[Ruby Block]] Seed with an [[Emerald Block]] Seed.
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}}
|{{RecipeCrystal|R|R|W|W|W|1}}
|{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}}
|{{RecipeCrystal|G|G|W|W|W|1}}
|{{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}}
|{{RecipeCrystal|B|B|W|W|W|1}}
|{{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}}
|{{RecipeCrystal|B|G|W|W|W|1}}
|{{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}}
|{{RecipeCrystal|R|B|W|W|W|1}}
|{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}}
|{{RecipeCrystal|R|G|W|W|W|1}}
|{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}}
|}
|}


Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Nightmare Devil Wings|4|Stretched Canvas|2|Steampunk Gearbox|8|1}}
|It can be obtained by combining 4 [[Nightmare Devil Wings]], 2 [[Stretched Canvas]]es and 8 [[Steampunk Gearbox]]es in a [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}}
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Angel Wings|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|It can be obtained by combining 1 [[Angel Wings]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Teeny Angel Wings|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|It can be obtained by combining 1 [[Teeny Angel Wings]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}}
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}}
|It can be obtained by combining 40 [[Songpyeon]]s, 50 [[Balance Mooncake]]s and 200 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]s in a [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}}
|{{RecipeConsume|Devil Wing Fragment|4}}
|It can be obtained by consuming 4 [[Devil Wing Fragment]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Devil Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Devil Wings}}
|{{RecipeConsume|Teeny Wing Fragment|16}}
|It can be obtained by consuming 16 [[Teeny Wing Fragment]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|U|Golden Angel Wings}}
|It can be obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Angel Wings]] in [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}}
|Obtained by coming 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the '''War Of Wolves''' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the [[Daily Challenges|War of Wolves Daily Challenge]].
|}
|}


Line 129: Line 129:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Gateway To Adventure|Rainbow Block}}
| rowspan="4" | Splice a [[Gateway To Adventure]] Seed with a [[Rainbow Block]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Gateway To Adventure|Rainbow Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Gateway To Adventure|Rainbow Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Gateway To Adventure|Rainbow Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Gold}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Gold}}
|It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains]].
|It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains|Super Villain]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}}
|It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains]].
|It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains|Super Villain]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating Paddy O' Malice during [[St. Patrick's Week]] .
|It has a chance to be obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]] during [[St. Patrick's Week]] .
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pineapple}}
|Obtained by defeating Pine Fresh during [[Super Pineapple Party]].
|It has a chance to be obtained by defeating [[Pine Fresh]] during [[Super Pineapple Party]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pink}}
|Obtained by defeating Bunny Barko during [[Easter Week]].
|It has a chance to be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko during [[Easter Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}}
|Obtained by defeating The Harvester during [[Harvest Festival]].
|It has a chacne to be obtained by defeating [[The Harvester]] during [[Harvest Festival]].
|}
|}


Line 169: Line 166:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Cape}}
|{{RecipeBurn|Vampire Cape}}
|It can be obtained by combusting a [[Vampire Cape]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Cape}}
|{{RecipeConsume|Cape Tatters|25}}
|It has an extremely high chance to be obtained by consuming 200 [[Cape Tatters]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}}
|
|It has an extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 200 [[Cape Tatters]].
{{RecipeConsume|Cape Tatters|25}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blanket Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Blanket Cape}}
|Obtained randomly after defeating any villain.
|It has a chance to be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains|Super Villain]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}}
|Obtained by coming 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the '''Cosmic Crown '''[[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the [[Daily Challenges|Cosmic Crown Daily Challenge]].
|}
|}
=== '''Auras''' ===
=== '''Auras''' ===
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;"
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Aura
! scope="col" |Aura
! scope="col"|Recipe
! scope="col" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}}
|{{RecipeNPC|L|World Lock|500}}
|It can be purchased from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 500 [[World Lock]]s, or 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Golden Aura}}
|It can be obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] in [[Growganoth]].
|}
|}


Line 204: Line 200:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Cape}}
|{{RecipeStore|[[Crystal Cape]]|90|T|This cape is woven of pure crystal, which makes it pretty uncomfortable. But it also makes it magical! It lets you double-jump off of an imaginary Crystal Block in mid-air. Sponsored by Edvoid20, HemeTems, and Aboge.}}
|It can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 90 [[Growtokens]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heroman Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Heroman Cape}}
Line 219: Line 215:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}}
|{{RecipeStore|Riding Bumblebee|150,000|G|Bumblebees are very large. Probably not so large that you can ride them, but this is a video game! Riding on this bee gives you the ability to double-jump. Only available for purchase during Easter Week!}}
|It can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 150,000 [[Gems]] during [[Easter Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}}
|{{RecipeStore|Riding Raven|150,000|G|Only the darkest magic could breed a raven so massive that you could ride on it. And Growganoth only permits such magic during Halloween Week, so buy this now before Halloween is over! Riding on this bird gives you the ability to double jump. Only available for purchase during Halloween Week!}}
|It can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 150,000 [[Gems]] during [[Halloween]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|It has a chance to be obtained by either purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]], or by breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or a [[Heartstone]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]]
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]]

Revision as of 06:58, 11 February 2017

There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow players to double jump, with the exception of Legendary Wings, which allow the player to triple-jump.

Wings

Spliceable Wings

Wings Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings Splice a Flowery Wallpaper Seed with a Disco Ball Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings Splice a Red Wallpaper Seed with a Blue Wallpaper Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings Splice a Chandelier Seed with a Devil Horns Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings Splice a Ruby Block Seed with an Emerald Block Seed.

Crystal Wings

Wings Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Crystal Wings Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Crystal Wings Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Crystal Wings Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Crystal Wings Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Crystal Wings Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Crystal Wings Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite

Carnival Wings

Wings Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings It is the Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings It is the Ultimate Prize from Concentration.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir It is the Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery.

Event-related Wings

Wings Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Da Vinci Wings It can be obtained by combining 4 Nightmare Devil Wings, 2 Stretched Canvases and 8 Steampunk Gearboxes in a Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angel Wings It is a very rare drop from Golden Booty Chests.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Angel Wings It is an uncommon drop from Golden Booty Chests.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Angel Wings It can be obtained by combining 1 Angel Wings, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Golden Wings It can be obtained by combining 1 Teeny Angel Wings, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Wings It can be obtained by breaking a Magic Egg at 90% to 99% growth.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Parrot Wings It can be obtained by breaking a Mystery Pinata with Crimson Eagle Wings inside it.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Wings It is a rare drop from Summer Surprises.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autumn Wings It can be obtained by combining 40 Songpyeons, 50 Balance Mooncakes and 200 Prosperity Mooncakes in a Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Devil Wings It can be obtained by consuming 4 Devil Wing Fragments.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Devil Wings It can be obtained by consuming 16 Teeny Wing Fragments.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightmare Devil Wings It can be obtained by sacrificing a Golden Angel Wings in Growganoth.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Spirit It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the War of Wolves Daily Challenge.

Ultra-Rare Wings

Wings Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Wings It can be obtained by completing the Quest Of The Heavens.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Play Wings This item is a moderator item belonging to the moderator, @Play. This cannot be obtained by players.

Capes

Super Capes

Capes Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Red Splice a Gateway To Adventure Seed with a Rainbow Block Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Blue
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Purple
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Gold It can be obtained by defeating a Super Villain.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Black It can be obtained by defeating a Super Villain.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Emerald It has a chance to be obtained by defeating Paddy O'Malice during St. Patrick's Week .
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Pineapple It has a chance to be obtained by defeating Pine Fresh during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Pink It has a chance to be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko during Easter Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Autumn It has a chacne to be obtained by defeating The Harvester during Harvest Festival.

Event-related Capes

Capes Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cape of Shadows It can be obtained by breaking a Mystery Pinata with any capes inside it, with the exception of Super Cape - Gold and Super Cape - Black.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Cape It can be obtained by combusting a Vampire Cape in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Cape It has an extremely high chance to be obtained by consuming 200 Cape Tatters.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inside-Out Vampire Cape It has an extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 200 Cape Tatters.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blanket Cape It has a chance to be obtained by defeating a Super Villain.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Cape It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the Cosmic Crown Daily Challenge.

Auras

Aura Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Aura It can be purchased from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks, or 5 Diamond Locks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Aura It can be obtained by sacrificing a Golden Aura in Growganoth.

Other Capes

Capes Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Cape It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 90 Growtokens.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroman Cape This item is a developer item belonging to the Developers, Seth and Hamumu. This cannot be obtained by players.

Riding Pets

Riding Pets are feet item in the game that allow the player to double jump.

Riding Pet Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bumblebee It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Easter Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Raven It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Halloween.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus It has a chance to be obtained by either purchasing the Valentine's Goodies, or by breaking a Golden Booty Chest or a Heartstone.