Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) got triggered when i saw riding phoenix |
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) removed the templates to make it less laggy |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}} | ||
| | |Splice a [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed with a [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | ||
| | |Splice a [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed with a [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ripper Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Ripper Wings}} | ||
| | |Splice a [[Chandelier]] Seed with a [[Devil Horns]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wings}} | ||
| | |Splice a [[Ruby Block]] Seed with an [[Emerald Block]] Seed. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}} | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}} | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by combining 4 [[Nightmare Devil Wings]], 2 [[Stretched Canvas]]es and 8 [[Steampunk Gearbox]]es in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by combining 1 [[Angel Wings]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by combining 1 [[Teeny Angel Wings]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by combining 40 [[Songpyeon]]s, 50 [[Balance Mooncake]]s and 200 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]s in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by consuming 4 [[Devil Wing Fragment]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Devil Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Teeny Devil Wings}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by consuming 16 [[Teeny Wing Fragment]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Angel Wings]] in [[Growganoth]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the [[Daily Challenges|War of Wolves Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}} | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | Splice a [[Gateway To Adventure]] Seed with a [[Rainbow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Gold}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Gold}} | ||
|It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains]]. | |It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains|Super Villain]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}} | ||
|It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains]]. | |It can be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains|Super Villain]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}} | ||
| | |It has a chance to be obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]] during [[St. Patrick's Week]] . | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pineapple}} | ||
| | |It has a chance to be obtained by defeating [[Pine Fresh]] during [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pink}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Pink}} | ||
| | |It has a chance to be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko during [[Easter Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}} | ||
| | |It has a chacne to be obtained by defeating [[The Harvester]] during [[Harvest Festival]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Flaming Cape}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by combusting a [[Vampire Cape]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Vampire Cape}} | ||
| | |It has an extremely high chance to be obtained by consuming 200 [[Cape Tatters]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}} | ||
| | |It has an extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 200 [[Cape Tatters]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blanket Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Blanket Cape}} | ||
| | |It has a chance to be obtained by defeating a [[Super Villains|Super Villain]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the [[Daily Challenges|Cosmic Crown Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== '''Auras''' === | === '''Auras''' === | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1 | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Aura | ! scope="col" |Aura | ||
! scope="col"|Recipe | ! scope="col" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}} | ||
| | |It can be purchased from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 500 [[World Lock]]s, or 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | ||
| | |It can be obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] in [[Growganoth]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystal Cape}} | ||
| | |It can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 90 [[Growtokens]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heroman Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Heroman Cape}} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}} | ||
| | |It can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 150,000 [[Gems]] during [[Easter Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}} | ||
| | |It can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 150,000 [[Gems]] during [[Halloween]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}} | |||
|It has a chance to be obtained by either purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]], or by breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or a [[Heartstone]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | [[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | ||
Revision as of 06:58, 11 February 2017
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow players to double jump, with the exception of Legendary Wings, which allow the player to triple-jump.
Wings
Spliceable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings | Splice a Flowery Wallpaper Seed with a Disco Ball Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings | Splice a Red Wallpaper Seed with a Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings | Splice a Chandelier Seed with a Devil Horns Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings | Splice a Ruby Block Seed with an Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | It is the Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | It is the Ultimate Prize from Concentration. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | It is the Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery. |
Ultra-Rare Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Wings | It can be obtained by completing the Quest Of The Heavens. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Play Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to the moderator, @Play. This cannot be obtained by players. |
Capes
Super Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cape of Shadows | It can be obtained by breaking a Mystery Pinata with any capes inside it, with the exception of Super Cape - Gold and Super Cape - Black. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Cape | It can be obtained by combusting a Vampire Cape in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Cape | It has an extremely high chance to be obtained by consuming 200 Cape Tatters. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inside-Out Vampire Cape | It has an extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 200 Cape Tatters. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blanket Cape | It has a chance to be obtained by defeating a Super Villain. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Cape | It can be obtained by coming in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the Cosmic Crown Daily Challenge. |
Auras
| Aura | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Aura | It can be purchased from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 500 World Locks, or 5 Diamond Locks. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Aura | It can be obtained by sacrificing a Golden Aura in Growganoth. |
Other Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Cape | It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 90 Growtokens. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroman Cape | This item is a developer item belonging to the Developers, Seth and Hamumu. This cannot be obtained by players. |
Riding Pets
Riding Pets are feet item in the game that allow the player to double jump.
| Riding Pet | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bumblebee | It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Easter Week. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Raven | It can be purchased from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Halloween. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus | It has a chance to be obtained by either purchasing the Valentine's Goodies, or by breaking a Golden Booty Chest or a Heartstone. |