Songpyeon: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Change quantity of Ultra Grow Spray ingredients |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="width:70%" |Recipe | ! style="width:70%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Head}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Balance Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|3|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Balance Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}} | ||
1 has a chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Frosting}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hand Scythe}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Longevity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvester}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvester}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|4|Balance Mooncake|12|Peace Mooncake|8|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||8,000|G|1|False}} | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Charm}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Ancestor Mooncake|70|Prosperity Mooncake|150|1}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Clouds|100|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|Purity Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|Prosperity Mooncake|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | |||
⁍ {{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} (×1)<br> | |||
⁍ {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×5)<br> | |||
⁍ {{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake}} (×5)<br> | |||
in any [[Chemical Combiner]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Harmony Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|3|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}} | |{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Grow Spray}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:45, 18 July 2021
This sweet steamed rice cake is said to lead to a bright future for whoever eats it. Eat up! You can also mix it with Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #CC51C5 #FFA0FE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During Harvest Festival | |||
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Songpyeon is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013.
Function
When consumed, a Songpyeon will grant the Lucky! mod for 30 minutes, which increases the number of gems the player obtains from breaking blocks. This consumable can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it a purple color.
However, Songpyeons are mainly used in exclusive Harvest Festival recipes, such as:
Trivia
- This item is based on a real-life food with the same name, which is a traditional Korean rice cake filled with bean paste made during the Korean harvest festival.
- During the first Harvest Festival in 2013, the Songpyeon was distributed as a rare drop from harvesting trees. It was also distributed through in-app purchases, rewarding players with one per 1,000 Gems purchased.
- Harvest Festival 2014 changed the way the Songpyeon is obtained. The rare drop from trees was instead the newly-added Balance Mooncake, which would be used in the Songpyeon's new recipe.
- Harvest Festival 2017, a Songpyeon would be given out for the first twenty minutes for purchasing any in-app purchase. This, however, was later removed for being too overpowered.