Transmog Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragonhunter's Dual Wield}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragonhunter's Shield|1|Dragonhunter's Blade|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 1 February 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (Rarity: 87)
This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EC81FF #FDEEFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1w 0d 15h 38m 33s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 22 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Achievement Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed |
The Transmog Crystal is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the Wild West Pack on September 11, 2013.
Function
Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by combining a Transmog Crystal with two other items: