Achievements: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|197}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''7th Anniversary'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|197}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''7th Anniversary'''</span> | ||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 7 Years! | | Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 7 Years! | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|198}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''8th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 8 Years! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDEE;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Valentine's''' | | colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDEE;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Valentine's''' | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 16 January 2023
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia. There are a total of 170 achievements as of August 2022.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast | Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Angel of Mercy | Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Doctor's Blingin' Top, Doctor's Blingin' Pants, Doctor's Blingin' Mask, Doctor's Blingin' Cross, Doctor's Blingin' Cap and Doctor's Blingin' Booties, successfully perform 2000 surgeries then perform a successful surgery on a Vicious Malady. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Ascended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Ascended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on an Ascended planet. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Descended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Descended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on a Descended planet. |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | Reach Level 10 in every single role. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Medical Marvel | Earned for performing 3000 surgeries as the Angel of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Angel of Mercy's Wings and successfully perform 3000 surgeries. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Interstellar Tycoon | Earned for mapping the entirety of all universes.
To earn this achievement, players must complete both Ascended Universe and Descended Universe. |
Events Division
Trivia
- In a forum post,[1] Growtopia's creator Seth revealed that he had already planned to add achievements for a long time, even keeping track of player progress in certain activities. Theoretically, this would allow longtime players to immediately earn the achievements they deserve when the feature was properly implemented.
- On October 1, 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more achievements were added, increasing the total number of achievements from 100 to 146.
- On February 8, 2019, along with Valentine's Week, the Kevin Bacon achievement was adjusted from 99 players in a single world to 70, due to lowered maximum player count in a world making this achievement previously impossible to obtain.
- On June 1, 2020, 5 more achievements were added alongside the Startopia 2.0 update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167.
- The three achievements: Legen..., Wait For It... and DARY! are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom How I Met Your Mother.