Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
| Earned for shooting a player in an [[Antler Hat]]. | | Earned for shooting a player in an [[Antler Hat]]. | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip either an [[Elvish Longbow]], a [[Six Shooter]], a [[Tommygun]], a [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] or an [[AK-8087]] and then punch at other players who wear [[Antler Hat]].'' | ''To earn this achievement, players must equip either an [[Elvish Longbow]], a [[Six Shooter]], a [[Tommygun]], a [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] or an [[AK-8087]] and then punch at other players who wear [[Antler Hat]].'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|197}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Big Donor'''</span> | |||
| Earned for donating 1,000,000 rarity to the [[Stuff-4-Toys Box|Stuff-4-Toys]] Program. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#FFCC66,#FF0000);;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Carnival''' | | colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#FFCC66,#FF0000);;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Carnival''' | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 21 December 2020
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia. There are a total of 168 achievements as of November 2020.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast | Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Angel of Mercy | Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Doctor's Blingin' Top, Doctor's Blingin' Pants, Doctor's Blingin' Mask, Doctor's Blingin' Cross, Doctor's Blingin' Cap and Doctor's Blingin' Booties and successfully perform 2000 surgeries. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Ascended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Ascended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on an Ascended planet. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Descended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Descended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on a Descended planet. |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | Reach Level 10 in every single role. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Medical Marvel | Earned for performing 3000 surgeries as the Angel of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Angel of Mercy's Wings and successfully perform 3000 surgeries. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Interstellar Tycoon | Earned for mapping the entirety of all universes.
To earn this achievement, players must complete both Ascended Universe and Descended Universe. |
Events Division
Trivia
- On 1 October 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more Achievements were added, increasing the total achievements from 100 to 146.
- On June 1 of 2020, 5 more achievements have been added alongside the Startopia 2.0 update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167.
- The three achievements: Legen..., Wait For It... and DARY! are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom How I Met Your Mother.