Achievements: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|148}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Growmoji Master'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|148}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Growmoji Master'''</span> | ||
| Earned for unlocking 40 [[Growmoji]]s. | | Earned for unlocking 40 [[Growmoji]]s. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|176}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Biggest Breaker'''</span> | |||
| Earned for breakng 1,000 Anomalizers of any type. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|156}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crafty'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|156}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crafty'''</span> | ||
| Line 306: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|157}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''SUPER SCIENCE!'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|157}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''SUPER SCIENCE!'''</span> | ||
| Earned for mixing | | Earned for mixing 50,000 things in a [[Laboratory|Lab]] or [[E-Z Cook Oven|Oven]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|161}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Berserk'''</span> | |||
| Earned for smashing 1,000,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|159}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Special'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|159}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Special'''</span> | ||
| Line 313: | Line 319: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|160}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crazy Farmer'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|160}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crazy Farmer'''</span> | ||
| Earned for harvesting 1,000,000 trees. | | Earned for harvesting 1,000,000 trees. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|162}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Millionaire'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|162}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Millionaire'''</span> | ||
| Earned for holding 1,000,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | | Earned for holding 1,000,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|167}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''VOID'''</span> | |||
| Earned for disposing of 1,000,000 items. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|163}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Shopper'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|163}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Shopper'''</span> | ||
| Line 331: | Line 337: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|166}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Providers Will Provide'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|166}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Providers Will Provide'''</span> | ||
| Earned for collecting 1,000,000 items from providers like [[Cow]]s. | | Earned for collecting 1,000,000 items from providers like [[Cow]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|169}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Doctor'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|169}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''The Doctor'''</span> | ||
| Line 343: | Line 346: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|171}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chemical Creator'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|171}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chemical Creator'''</span> | ||
| Earned for creating 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s in a Chemsynth. | | Earned for creating 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s in a Chemsynth. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|185}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''5th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 100, and playing Growtopia for 5 Years! | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 377: | Line 383: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|172}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chemical Crusader'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|172}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chemical Crusader'''</span> | ||
| Earned for creating 100 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s in a Chemsynth. | | Earned for creating 100 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s in a Chemsynth. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|186}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Vicious Victory'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 391: | Line 400: | ||
|Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. | |Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite| | | {{AchievementSprite|187}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Angel of Mercy'''</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 410: | Line 419: | ||
| Earned for locking a world with a [[Blue Gem Lock]]. | | Earned for locking a world with a [[Blue Gem Lock]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite| | | {{AchievementSprite|188}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Medical Marvel'''</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 16 June 2019
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast | Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Angel of Mercy |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | Reach Level 10 in every single role. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Medical Marvel |
Events Division
Trivia
- On 1 October 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more Achievements were added, increasing the total achievements from 100 to 146.
- Now there are 161 of total achievements.